Incorrect TeamTampa Bay Lightning
37-16-7, 81pts · 3rd in Eastern Conference

Player Bio

CK

75

FG

20

DI

83

SK

91

ST

86

EN

98

DU

99

PH

87

FO

22

PA

80

SC

76

DF

91

PS

25

EX

88

LD

89

PO

51

OV

83

PLAYER STATS

SEASON TEAM GP G A PTS +/- PIM MAJOR PPG SHG GWG S S% MsS HITS BKS FO FO% TOI PTSPG
1Incorrect Team8262733-54403031324.55%5911412900.00%23.540.40
2Incorrect Team824313522801001662.41%6713316100.00%25.460.43
3Incorrect Team8264248195601001573.82%679615900.00%26.380.59
4Incorrect Team83103646136404011905.26%8614813900.00%25.130.55
5Incorrect Team8263945-12201011713.51%6312017100.00%26.130.55
6Incorrect Team81103343252405021685.95%5817112700.00%26.360.53
7Incorrect Team8023133-273401002040.98%7414215010.00%25.100.41
8-9Incorrect Team 60 7 22 29 -8 18 0 3 0 1 124 5.65% 53 114 104 0 0% 25.25 0.48
NHL CAREER63251261312182900199813123.89%5271038114010.00%25.440.49
Playoffs
2Incorrect Team6022140000130.00%191200.00%21.900.33
3Incorrect Team5123-880100714.29%419500.00%28.350.60
4Incorrect Team7022-440000150.00%881100.00%26.960.29
5Incorrect Team10123-4100000147.14%8121900.00%22.510.30
6Incorrect Team19257-660100513.92%24323300.00%26.390.37
7Incorrect Team5055440000130.00%45500.00%29.201.00
NHL CAREER5241822-173602001130.00%49858500.00%25.660.42

Aaron Ekblad Farm Stat - Basic

Season Team GP G A PTS +/- PIM MAJOR PPG SHG GWG S S% MsS HITS BKS FO FO% TOI PTSPG
8-9 Incorrect TeamLightning 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0 0 0 0 0% 0 0
On Pace 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0 0 0 0 0% 0 0
Career Total 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0 0 0 0 0% 0 0

Aaron Ekblad

D |  Elite Player

Overall: 83

Age: 27

Potential:  Medium 

Morale:  Average 

Offense:

Puck Skills:

Skating:

Defense:

Physical:

Senses:

Offense:

Scoring: 76

Passing: 80



Defense:

Defensive Awarness: 91

Faceoffs: 22

Puck Skills:

Puck Handling: 87

Penalty Shots: 25



Physical:

Checking: 75

Fighting: 20

Strenght: 86

Durability: 86

Skating:

Skating: 91

Endurance: 98



Senses:

Discipline: 83

Experience: 88

Leadership: 89

22

Stat per Team

Pro Stat

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Aaron EkbladIncorrect TeamSenatorsD5162127-51409710944445.50%9125.8523510600057000.00%02459000.4100
2Aaron EkbladIncorrect TeamLightningD9112-3401715796.67%1321.8910130000100.00%019000.2000