Incorrect TeamColumbus Blue Jackets
34-23-3, 71pts · 5th in Eastern Conference

Player Bio

CK

86

FG

39

DI

79

SK

83

ST

74

EN

78

DU

90

PH

63

FO

25

PA

63

SC

48

DF

86

PS

25

EX

71

LD

71

PO

57

OV

74

PLAYER STATS

SEASON TEAM GP G A PTS +/- PIM MAJOR PPG SHG GWG S S% MsS HITS BKS FO FO% TOI PTSPG
1Incorrect Team821783300000541.85%18558000.00%13.990.10
3Incorrect Team8231720-17320300763.95%347910700.00%19.290.24
4Incorrect Team82116173360000631.59%286910500.00%17.840.21
5Incorrect Team823912-11200102654.62%184911600.00%20.560.15
6Incorrect Team8201919-9220000820.00%32758600.00%20.470.23
7Incorrect Team82216183240100484.17%27568000.00%16.650.22
8-9Incorrect Team 60 1 11 12 8 85 5 0 0 0 44 2.27% 22 70 75 0 0% 17.30 0.20
NHL CAREER5521195106-2024955224322.55%17945364900.00%18.140.19
Playoffs
4Incorrect Team4000-12000070.00%25200.00%21.830.00
6Incorrect Team1100012000030.00%341200.00%20.800.00
NHL CAREER15000040000100.00%591400.00%21.080.00

Jake McCabe Farm Stat - Basic

Season Team GP G A PTS +/- PIM MAJOR PPG SHG GWG S S% MsS HITS BKS FO FO% TOI PTSPG
8-9 Incorrect TeamBlue Jackets 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0 0 0 0 0% 0 0
On Pace 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0 0 0 0 0% 0 0
Career Total 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0 0 0 0 0% 0 0

Jake McCabe

D |  Bottom 6 Forward

Overall: 74

Age: 29

Potential:  Medium 

Morale:  Good 

Offense:

Puck Skills:

Skating:

Defense:

Physical:

Senses:

Offense:

Scoring: 48

Passing: 63



Defense:

Defensive Awarness: 86

Faceoffs: 25

Puck Skills:

Puck Handling: 63

Penalty Shots: 25



Physical:

Checking: 86

Fighting: 39

Strenght: 74

Durability: 74

Skating:

Skating: 83

Endurance: 78



Senses:

Discipline: 79

Experience: 71

Leadership: 71

25

Stat per Team