Final
EAG2
MAR3
Final
BEL0
GRG3
Final
ONT2
STC1
Final
HAR5
PRO4
Final
SPR3
TUC6
Final
IOW4
SAR3
Final
LVL3
MAN1
Final
SDG5
CHW3
Final
LEV1
UTI3
Final
TEX3
CLE5
Final
BNG5
ROC3
Full Scoreboard ¬Ľ
StarsTexas Stars
20-11-3, 43pts · 2nd in Western Conference
Roster
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Nicholas Henry (R)0RW98.0054397477708295817380685568444488526821798,333$/2yrs
Jake Leschyshyn (R)0C100.0053388276708195766664755478444488646621778,333$/2yrs
Sam Steel (R)0C100.004699079668380728270805825474772646622863,333$/1yrs
Anton Wedin0LW100.00473294757070727566617553786363376465271,125,000$/4yrs
Nikolai Prokhorkin0C/LW100.0048349574736981746761745679616164646527685,000$/3yrs
Kevin Rooney0C100.00672690697378936181606876255151696465271,200,000$/4yrs
Josh Leivo0LW/RW100.0055308472798364813662723363626265496327685,000$/2yrs
Andreas Martinsen0LW/RW100.0082168568826684603762576225686860646330685,000$/1yrs
Anthony Greco0LW/RW100.0053309167639991645058645662575765646226685,000$/1yrs
Matt Luff (R)0RW100.0050329166747484603159754525484866646023685,000$/4yrs
Arttu Ruotsalainen (R)0C100.0042249475627495625852604866494977645923925,000$/2yrs
Patrik Puistola (R)0LW100.0045289674657062625649634766393994405619925,000$/2yrs
Brandon Davidson0D98.00676960777979556025504784256262616467281,200,000$/4yrs
Juuso Riikola0D98.0071139374678568652548488025484860646626685,000$/4yrs
Mac Hollowell (R)0D100.0048307477608095732573616961464688466522799,766$/2yrs
Joel Hanley0D100.0060139555707882642540478225525258336329700,000$/1yrs
Scratches
Par Lindholm0C/LW100.0058139059677474607364557625515165486128850,000$/1yrs
Maxime Lajoie0D92.874999179709275702552548125515164286722710,000$/1yrs
Connor Carrick0D99.00523085787185616425604782256666605467261,500,000$/1yrs
Zach Trotman0D100.0065159071808263632548477625555559466529700,000$/1yrs
Taylor Fedun0D100.0048129169717876632551498525565661426532737,500$/1yrs
Simon Benoit (R)0D100.0059408970758780452537377238474751206121809,166$/2yrs
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Jonathan Bernier0100.0076668167788077787678746667646473323,000,000$/1yrs
Mike Smith0100.007078928671747074697878737466647338685,000$/1yrs
Scratches
Lukas Dostal0100.006950475963668885777072434392206520836,667$/2yrs
Chris Driedger0100.006458888470655766636230474759206426850,000$/1yrs
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Kerry Huffman52798345534652CAN5241,500,000$
General Manager
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Nicholas HenryStarsStars (DAL)RW33193453-68060142569013.38%1222.236111778000102054.90%514313001.4511
2Sam SteelStarsStars (DAL)C34212344-62022120436217.50%1619.4278158300001359.06%8892911011.3300
3Jake LeschyshynStarsStars (DAL)C34191332-72044124497015.32%1218.79641081101251049.24%5892613001.0000
4Connor CarrickStarsStars (DAL)D3462228-4120546828368.82%7724.6264107700022100.00%01637000.6700
5Nikolai ProkhorkinStarsStars (DAL)C/LW34121325-5002713132769.16%1317.572688000022053.13%32249000.8400
6Kevin RooneyStarsStars (DAL)C3412132510604275265216.00%914.980008000232060.74%3491213000.9800
7Anton WedinStarsStars (DAL)LW3481422-5202671234211.27%520.091458100081165.38%521718000.6401
8Josh LeivoStarsStars (DAL)LW/RW24125176401294234812.77%011.04000100004027.27%11172001.2800
9Maxime LajoieStarsStars (DAL)D2411516-120114710222.13%3317.561452200010000.00%0819000.7600
10Andreas MartinsenStarsStars (DAL)LW/RW34510151080687025247.14%714.410005011211046.15%2696000.6100
11Juuso RiikolaStarsStars (DAL)D3401212920643923200.00%4520.150448500018000.00%0624000.3500
12Brandon DavidsonStarsStars (DAL)D34189-960895330151.89%4219.800228900028000.00%0427000.2701
13Mac HollowellStarsStars (DAL)D2226822018379125.41%3317.67123290002000.00%0147000.4100
14Arttu RuotsalainenStarsStars (DAL)C34437000123461211.76%27.86000000002044.00%7564000.5200
15Matt LuffStarsStars (DAL)RW34336-720371981715.79%617.992248000000034.21%3852000.2000
16Taylor FedunStarsStars (DAL)D1906650012331090.00%2518.7400090004000.00%0317000.3400
17Anthony GrecoStarsStars (DAL)LW/RW34415000263042113.33%57.95000100001040.00%534000.3700
18Par LindholmStarsStars (DAL)C/LW2922462016287187.14%88.370001000141041.18%1786000.3300
19Zach TrotmanStarsStars (DAL)D24033-6403223880.00%1616.950001900018000.00%0413000.1500
20Patrik PuistolaStarsStars (DAL)LW16022000520770.00%28.21000000000033.33%330000.3000
21Joel HanleyStarsStars (DAL)D1302230022241490.00%2523.3900010002000.00%0115000.1300
Team Total or Average612131210341-5640699128244167010.22%39316.6232518383911221619455.08%2137258260010.6713
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Jonathan BernierStars (DAL)3017830.9162.9516894183986472001.0003277421
2Mike SmithStars (DAL)83300.8624.203572025181100110.0000727100
Team Total or Average38201130.9073.172047611081167572111.00033434521
Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
1StarsHeat2100010098130.7509112000504734177493415371583156428562.50%30100.00%046984555.50%42076155.19%28851855.60%73742668930162331433.3%11.7%90.4%102.0FUN
2StarsReign311000101311240.6671321340050473411314934153715114466514125.00%30100.00%046984555.50%42076155.19%28851855.60%73742668930162331452.2%9.9%90.4%100.3FUN
3StarsCondors2010010079-210.2507142100504734164493415371571188359222.22%4175.00%046984555.50%42076155.19%28851855.60%73742668930162331438.5%10.9%87.3%98.3FUN
4StarsComets1100000063321.000611170050473413949341537152996193133.33%3166.67%046984555.50%42076155.19%28851855.60%73742668930162331471.4%15.4%89.7%105.0FUN
5StarsWolves440000002191281.00021325300504734114249341537151505167610440.00%40100.00%046984555.50%42076155.19%28851855.60%73742668930162331465.4%14.8%94.0%108.8LUCKY
6StarsEagles1100000041321.0004711005047341324934153715261024400.00%000.00%046984555.50%42076155.19%28851855.60%73742668930162331480.0%12.5%96.2%108.7LUCKY
7StarsRampage2110000069-320.5006101600504734168493415371573244657114.29%2150.00%146984555.50%42076155.19%28851855.60%73742668930162331438.5%8.8%87.7%96.5Unlucky
8StarsGulls1100000042221.00047110050473414649341537154512219400.00%10100.00%046984555.50%42076155.19%28851855.60%73742668930162331466.7%8.7%95.6%104.3DULL
9StarsSenators522001001417-350.500142337005047341193493415371514446149419315.79%7185.71%046984555.50%42076155.19%28851855.60%73742668930162331440.7%7.3%88.2%95.4Unlucky
10StarsWild31200000913-420.333915240050473411174934153715112396698337.50%3233.33%046984555.50%42076155.19%28851855.60%73742668930162331435.3%7.7%88.4%96.1Unlucky
11StarsGriffins2110000066020.50069150050473418049341537158733430500.00%20100.00%046984555.50%42076155.19%28851855.60%73742668930162331450.0%7.5%93.1%100.6DULL
12StarsPhantoms21100000107320.50010132300504734171493415371564314458675.00%2150.00%046984555.50%42076155.19%28851855.60%73742668930162331440.0%14.1%89.1%103.1FUN
13StarsCrunch2110000044020.5004590150473417149341537155326041800.00%000.00%046984555.50%42076155.19%28851855.60%73742668930162331450.0%5.6%92.5%98.1DULL
14StarsThunderbirds1100000053221.000591400504734149493415371532160203133.33%000.00%046984555.50%42076155.19%28851855.60%73742668930162331457.1%10.2%90.6%100.8FUN
15StarsDevils22000000112941.00011172800504734179493415371553212419333.33%10100.00%046984555.50%42076155.19%28851855.60%73742668930162331480.0%13.9%96.2%110.2LUCKY
16StarsMonsters1010000035-200.0003691050473412349341537153252285240.00%110.00%046984555.50%42076155.19%28851855.60%73742668930162331420.0%13.0%84.4%97.4FUN
_Vs Division796001002023-3191.3572032520050473412734934153715231791812424312.50%9188.89%046984555.50%42076155.19%28851855.60%73742668930162331443.6%7.3%90.0%97.4Unlucky
_Vs Conference251380031093858310.62093149242005047341950493415371590528556505781924.36%29582.76%146984555.50%42076155.19%28851855.60%73742668930162331448.1%9.8%90.6%100.4FUN
_Since Last GM Reset3419110031013210923430.632132210342115047341128249341537151168393706991143228.07%36877.78%146984555.50%42076155.19%28851855.60%73742668930162331449.8%10.3%90.7%101.0FUN
Total3419110031013210923430.632132210342115047341128249341537151168393706991143228.07%36877.78%146984555.50%42076155.19%28851855.60%73742668930162331449.8%10.3%90.7%101.0FUN

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 21
Neutral Zone 18
Defensive Zone 20
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 845
Neutral Zone Start 518
Defensive Zone Start 761
Puck Time
With Puck 30
Without Puck 29
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 1177
Faceoffs Lost 947
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 14.59.57
2nd Period 26.720.31
3rd Period 37.630.68
Overtime 37.831.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 1.50.64
2nd Period 2.91.65
3rd Period 3.92.67
Overtime 3.92.83
Even Strenght Goal 98
PP Goal 32
PK Goal 1
Empty Net Goal 1
Home Away
Win 119
Lost 38
Overtime Lost 21
PP Attempt 114
PP Goal 32
PK Attempt 36
PK Goal Against 8
Home
Shots For 37.7
Shots Against 34.4
Goals For 3.9
Goals Against 3.2
Hits 20.6
Shots Blocked 11.6
Pim 2.1
Salary
Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2017-18 2018-19 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25
Andreas Martinsen LW/RW30685,000$685,000$
Anthony Greco LW/RW26685,000$685,000$
Anton Wedin LW271,125,000$1,125,000$ 1,125,000$ 1,125,000$ 1,125,000$
Arttu Ruotsalainen C23925,000$925,000$ 925,000$
Brandon Davidson D281,200,000$1,200,000$ 1,200,000$ 1,200,000$ 1,200,000$
Chris Driedger G26850,000$850,000$
Connor Carrick D261,500,000$1,500,000$
Jake Leschyshyn C21778,333$778,333$ 778,333$
Joel Hanley D29700,000$700,000$
Jonathan Bernier G323,000,000$3,000,000$
Josh Leivo LW/RW27685,000$685,000$ 685,000$
Juuso Riikola D26685,000$685,000$ 685,000$ 685,000$ 685,000$
Kevin Rooney C271,200,000$1,200,000$ 1,200,000$ 1,200,000$ 1,200,000$
Lukas Dostal G20836,667$836,667$ 836,667$
Mac Hollowell D22799,766$799,766$ 799,766$
Matt Luff RW23685,000$685,000$ 685,000$ 685,000$ 685,000$
Maxime Lajoie D22710,000$710,000$
Mike Smith G38685,000$685,000$
Nicholas Henry RW21798,333$798,333$ 798,333$
Nikolai Prokhorkin C/LW27685,000$685,000$ 685,000$ 685,000$
Par Lindholm C/LW28850,000$850,000$
Patrik Puistola LW19925,000$925,000$ 925,000$
Sam Steel C22863,333$863,333$
Simon Benoit D21809,166$809,166$ 809,166$
Taylor Fedun D32737,500$737,500$
Zach Trotman D29700,000$700,000$

Lines
Forward Lines


# - Anton Wedin


# - Sam Steel


# - Nicholas Henry


# - Nikolai Prokhorkin


# - Jake Leschyshyn


# - Matt Luff


# - Josh Leivo


# - Kevin Rooney


# - Andreas Martinsen


# - Nicholas Henry


# - Arttu Ruotsalainen


# - Anthony Greco

Defensive Pairings


# - Juuso Riikola


# - Brandon Davidson


# - Mac Hollowell

1st Power Play Unit


# - Anton Wedin


# - Sam Steel


# - Nicholas Henry


# - Brandon Davidson


# - Juuso Riikola

2nd Power Play Unit


# - Nikolai Prokhorkin


# - Jake Leschyshyn


# - Matt Luff

Goalies


# - Mike Smith


# - Jonathan Bernier

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
1StarsHeat2100010098130.7509112000504734177493415371583156428562.50%30100.00%046984555.50%42076155.19%28851855.60%73742668930162331433.3%11.7%90.4%102.0FUN
2StarsReign311000101311240.6671321340050473411314934153715114466514125.00%30100.00%046984555.50%42076155.19%28851855.60%73742668930162331452.2%9.9%90.4%100.3FUN
3StarsCondors2010010079-210.2507142100504734164493415371571188359222.22%4175.00%046984555.50%42076155.19%28851855.60%73742668930162331438.5%10.9%87.3%98.3FUN
4StarsComets1100000063321.000611170050473413949341537152996193133.33%3166.67%046984555.50%42076155.19%28851855.60%73742668930162331471.4%15.4%89.7%105.0FUN
5StarsWolves440000002191281.00021325300504734114249341537151505167610440.00%40100.00%046984555.50%42076155.19%28851855.60%73742668930162331465.4%14.8%94.0%108.8LUCKY
6StarsEagles1100000041321.0004711005047341324934153715261024400.00%000.00%046984555.50%42076155.19%28851855.60%73742668930162331480.0%12.5%96.2%108.7LUCKY
7StarsRampage2110000069-320.5006101600504734168493415371573244657114.29%2150.00%146984555.50%42076155.19%28851855.60%73742668930162331438.5%8.8%87.7%96.5Unlucky
8StarsGulls1100000042221.00047110050473414649341537154512219400.00%10100.00%046984555.50%42076155.19%28851855.60%73742668930162331466.7%8.7%95.6%104.3DULL
9StarsSenators522001001417-350.500142337005047341193493415371514446149419315.79%7185.71%046984555.50%42076155.19%28851855.60%73742668930162331440.7%7.3%88.2%95.4Unlucky
10StarsWild31200000913-420.333915240050473411174934153715112396698337.50%3233.33%046984555.50%42076155.19%28851855.60%73742668930162331435.3%7.7%88.4%96.1Unlucky
11StarsGriffins2110000066020.50069150050473418049341537158733430500.00%20100.00%046984555.50%42076155.19%28851855.60%73742668930162331450.0%7.5%93.1%100.6DULL
12StarsPhantoms21100000107320.50010132300504734171493415371564314458675.00%2150.00%046984555.50%42076155.19%28851855.60%73742668930162331440.0%14.1%89.1%103.1FUN
13StarsCrunch2110000044020.5004590150473417149341537155326041800.00%000.00%046984555.50%42076155.19%28851855.60%73742668930162331450.0%5.6%92.5%98.1DULL
14StarsThunderbirds1100000053221.000591400504734149493415371532160203133.33%000.00%046984555.50%42076155.19%28851855.60%73742668930162331457.1%10.2%90.6%100.8FUN
15StarsDevils22000000112941.00011172800504734179493415371553212419333.33%10100.00%046984555.50%42076155.19%28851855.60%73742668930162331480.0%13.9%96.2%110.2LUCKY
16StarsMonsters1010000035-200.0003691050473412349341537153252285240.00%110.00%046984555.50%42076155.19%28851855.60%73742668930162331420.0%13.0%84.4%97.4FUN
_Vs Division796001002023-3191.3572032520050473412734934153715231791812424312.50%9188.89%046984555.50%42076155.19%28851855.60%73742668930162331443.6%7.3%90.0%97.4Unlucky
_Vs Conference251380031093858310.62093149242005047341950493415371590528556505781924.36%29582.76%146984555.50%42076155.19%28851855.60%73742668930162331448.1%9.8%90.6%100.4FUN
_Since Last GM Reset3419110031013210923430.632132210342115047341128249341537151168393706991143228.07%36877.78%146984555.50%42076155.19%28851855.60%73742668930162331449.8%10.3%90.7%101.0FUN
Total3419110031013210923430.632132210342115047341128249341537151168393706991143228.07%36877.78%146984555.50%42076155.19%28851855.60%73742668930162331449.8%10.3%90.7%101.0FUN

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 21
Neutral Zone 18
Defensive Zone 20
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 845
Neutral Zone Start 518
Defensive Zone Start 761
Puck Time
With Puck 30
Without Puck 29
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 1177
Faceoffs Lost 947
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 14.59.57
2nd Period 26.720.31
3rd Period 37.630.68
Overtime 37.831.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 1.50.64
2nd Period 2.91.65
3rd Period 3.92.67
Overtime 3.92.83
Even Strenght Goal 98
PP Goal 32
PK Goal 1
Empty Net Goal 1
Home Away
Win 119
Lost 38
Overtime Lost 21
PP Attempt 114
PP Goal 32
PK Attempt 36
PK Goal Against 8
Home
Shots For 37.7
Shots Against 34.4
Goals For 3.9
Goals Against 3.2
Hits 20.6
Shots Blocked 11.6
Pim 2.1
Schedule
DateMatchup Result Detail
2020-08-17StarsHeat@StarsStarsHeat4,Stars3 (OT)RECAP
2020-08-18StarsStars@StarsEaglesStars4,Eagles1RECAP
2020-08-20StarsStars@StarsGriffinsStars5,Griffins2RECAP
2020-08-23StarsRampage@StarsStarsRampage1,Stars2RECAP
2020-08-25StarsStars@StarsSenatorsStars3,Senators4 (OT)RECAP
2020-08-26StarsStars@StarsWolvesStars5,Wolves2RECAP
2020-08-28StarsWolves@StarsStarsWolves3,Stars7RECAP
2020-08-30StarsStars@StarsGullsStars4,Gulls2RECAP
2020-09-01StarsSenators@StarsStarsSenators4,Stars2RECAP
2020-09-03StarsSenators@StarsStarsSenators1,Stars2RECAP
2020-09-05StarsStars@StarsWildStars4,Wild8RECAP
2020-09-08StarsStars@StarsWolvesStars2,Wolves1RECAP
2020-09-09StarsGriffins@StarsStarsGriffins4,Stars1RECAP
2020-09-12StarsWild@StarsStarsWild2,Stars3RECAP
2020-09-13StarsStars@StarsRampageStars4,Rampage8RECAP
2020-09-15StarsStars@StarsReignStars6,Reign4RECAP
2020-09-17StarsWild@StarsStarsWild3,Stars2RECAP
2020-09-19StarsStars@StarsReignStars2,Reign3RECAP
2020-09-21StarsDevils@StarsStarsDevils1,Stars5RECAP
2020-09-24StarsStars@StarsThunderbirdsStars5,Thunderbirds3RECAP
2020-09-26StarsStars@StarsCrunchStars1,Crunch4RECAP
2020-09-27StarsPhantoms@StarsStarsPhantoms3,Stars8RECAP
2020-09-29StarsHeat@StarsStarsHeat4,Stars6RECAP
2020-10-02StarsReign@StarsStarsReign4,Stars5 (SO)RECAP
2020-10-03StarsStars@StarsDevilsStars6,Devils1RECAP
2020-10-07StarsCondors@StarsStarsCondors3,Stars2 (OT)RECAP
2020-10-09StarsCrunch@StarsStarsCrunch0,Stars3RECAP
2020-10-12StarsStars@StarsWolvesStars7,Wolves3RECAP
2020-10-13StarsComets@StarsStarsComets3,Stars6RECAP
2020-10-15StarsStars@StarsSenatorsStars2,Senators5RECAP
2020-10-16StarsStars@StarsPhantomsStars2,Phantoms4RECAP
2020-10-18StarsSenators@StarsStarsSenators3,Stars5RECAP
2020-10-20StarsStars@StarsCondorsStars5,Condors6RECAP
2020-10-21StarsStars@StarsMonstersStars3,Monsters5RECAP
2020-10-24StarsMoose@StarsStars
2020-10-25StarsThunderbirds@StarsStars
2020-10-27StarsStars@StarsHeat
2020-10-31StarsWild@StarsStars
2020-11-01StarsGulls@StarsStars
2020-11-03StarsStars@StarsWild
2020-11-05StarsStars@StarsComets
2020-11-06StarsMonsters@StarsStars
2020-11-07StarsGulls@StarsStars
2020-11-09StarsStars@StarsWild
2020-11-11StarsStars@StarsGriffins
2020-11-13StarsRocket@StarsStars
2020-11-15StarsStars@StarsHeat
2020-11-17StarsReign@StarsStars
2020-11-18StarsWolves@StarsStars
2020-11-20StarsStars@StarsMoose
2020-11-24StarsStars@StarsBruins
2020-11-25StarsStars@StarsRampage
2020-11-26StarsGriffins@StarsStars
2020-11-28StarsMarlies@StarsStars
2020-12-01StarsRoadrunners@StarsStars
2020-12-03StarsWolf Pack@StarsStars
2020-12-04StarsStars@StarsRoadrunners
2020-12-06StarsStars@StarsGriffins
2020-12-08StarsWolves@StarsStars
2020-12-10StarsStars@StarsMarlies
2020-12-11StarsRoadrunners@StarsStars
2020-12-12StarsStars@StarsAmericans
2020-12-14StarsStars@StarsSenators
2020-12-16StarsAmericans@StarsStars
2020-12-18StarsStars@StarsCondors
2020-12-21StarsCondors@StarsStars
2020-12-23StarsStars@StarsGriffins
2020-12-24StarsStars@StarsWolf Pack
2020-12-25StarsBruins@StarsStars
Trade Deadline --- Trades canít be done after this day is simulated!
2020-12-29StarsEagles@StarsStars
2021-01-01StarsEagles@StarsStars
2021-01-02StarsStars@StarsEagles
2021-01-04StarsBruins@StarsStars
2021-01-05StarsGriffins@StarsStars
2021-01-07StarsStars@StarsEagles
2021-01-08StarsRampage@StarsStars
2021-01-09StarsStars@StarsRoadrunners
2021-01-11StarsStars@StarsRocket
2021-01-14StarsHeat@StarsStars
2021-01-15StarsStars@StarsGulls
2021-01-18StarsStars@StarsRampage
2021-01-19StarsRampage@StarsStars

Finance
Salary Cap
Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
2,339,310$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

ArenaAbout us
Name
CityTexas
Capacity3000
Season Ticket Holders50%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity20001000
Ticket Price200$100$$$$
Attendance2436212506
Attendance PCT76.13%78.16%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
25 2304 - 76.81% 382,688$6,123,000$3000100

Expenses
Players Total Salaries Players Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
2,339,310$ 2,339,310$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
1,622,302$ 0$ 993,814$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season Days Expenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
9,567,188$ 101 24,299$ 2,235,508$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
2,235,508$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Sponsors
TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor
Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
Left WingCenterRight Wing

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie

Transactions



Injuries
Maxime Lajoie is out for 3 days because of a Strained Right Elbow Injury.

Game Center

Stars20-11-3, 43pts56Final
Condors19-14-1, 39pts

Stars20-11-3, 43pts35Final
Monsters20-9-5, 45pts

Stars20-11-3, 43ptsThu, Oct 22
Monsters20-9-5, 45pts

Stars20-11-3, 43ptsWed, Aug 19
Eagles22-7-4, 48pts

Stars20-11-3, 43ptsFri, Aug 21
Griffins18-11-2, 38pts

TRANSACTIONS



 

Team Info

Stars
Head CoachKerry Huffman
DivisionCentral
CityTexas
Stadium Capacity3,000

Stars Affiliation

Stars
General ManagerJeff Shirley
Head CoachJim Montgomery
StadiumAmerican Airlines Center
Capacity18,000

Team Leaders


GOALS
Sam Steel
StarsStars
21
GOALS
POINTS
Nicholas Henry
StarsStars
53
POINTS
WINS
Jonathan Bernier
StarsStars
17
WINS
Expanded Player Leaderboard

Team Stats


Goals For
132
3.88 GFG
Goals Against
109
3.21 GAA
Power Play Percentage
28.1%
32 GF
Penalty Kill Percentage
77.8%
8 GA
Expanded Team Stats

Team Captain - Alternate Captains

CaptainAlternate CaptainAlternate Captain