Final
EAG2
MAR3
Final
BEL0
GRG3
Final
ONT2
STC1
Final
HAR5
PRO4
Final
SPR3
TUC6
Final
IOW4
SAR3
Final
LVL3
MAN1
Final
SDG5
CHW3
Final
LEV1
UTI3
Final
TEX3
CLE5
Final
BNG5
ROC3
Full Scoreboard ¬Ľ
CometsUtica Comets
18-11-5, 41pts · 5th in Eastern Conference
Roster
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Kyle Okposo0RW100.00612484817882947347657153757779726068321,750,000$/1yrs
Carl Hagelin0LW100.00611384896683876232695962257379686066312,750,000$/3yrs
Evan Rodrigues0C/LW/RW100.00482189786790827177716149756363684965271,200,000$/2yrs
Philip Tomasino (R)0C/RW100.0053378276688295736461725176404093606419925,000$/2yrs
Drake Caggiula0LW/RW100.0074368683687778613764724625626271606326750,000$/2yrs
Dominik Kahun0C/LW/RW100.004289983638379683875713025585867606325700,000$/2yrs
Trevor Zegras (R)0C100.0058417576637995706569595661404093606319925,000$/2yrs
Tyler Madden (R)0C100.0050316677566767746063725376424290606220925,000$/3yrs
Andy Andreoff0C/LW100.0050444470748876668060645561626364576229750,000$/1yrs
Sonny Milano0LW/RW100.0061447876758065675063685264474865606224685,000$/4yrs
Joseph Veleno (R)0C100.0076218972717074567050586755444491606019925,000$/3yrs
Vasili Podkolzin (R)0RW100.0050348470706672645147614967414192575719925,000$/2yrs
Erik Cernak0D98.00874269757996866125565182256161636071232,300,000$/3yrs
Gavin Bayreuther0D100.0051118571739087702551498225494959496726875,000$/2yrs
Oliwer Kaski0D100.0049359572737894692565617362565673606625780,000$/3yrs
Philippe Myers (R)0D98.00681398767881786125444773254747586065231,500,000$/4yrs
Madison Bowey0D100.0067407178757972592553487625515159496525775,000$/2yrs
Dominik Masin0D100.0057437173759387462536407138545450436324695,000$/2yrs
Scratches
Moritz Seider (R)0D100.0053309269796985462546466735404093235919925,000$/2yrs
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Chad Johnson0100.00825773798177787377798762625607234900,000$/1yrs
Antti Raanta098.007059747180616167767048606168606631750,000$/1yrs
Scratches
Ryan Bednard0100.006172647858596368585959484878206123685,000$/1yrs
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Spencer Carbery64647666515058CAN3942,000,000$
General Manager
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Kyle OkposoCometsComets (VAN)RW3412294161404114443818.33%1218.723477900012146.67%453817001.2901
2Trevor ZegrasCometsComets (VAN)C34132134024051109315411.93%1418.581567700002047.24%7601314001.0800
3Tyler MaddenCometsComets (VAN)C3416153152805692314417.39%1217.0115667011612245.45%5172110011.0701
4Evan RodriguesCometsComets (VAN)C/LW/RW34161531-12028101295215.84%1516.6143777101744054.39%57335111.1001
5Carl HagelinCometsComets (VAN)LW341413275804983293816.87%1516.300005000801134.38%322616000.9700
6Drake CaggiulaCometsComets (VAN)LW/RW3413142731407896245113.54%1618.770117800051135.71%423012000.8512
7Philip TomasinoCometsComets (VAN)C/RW34615212120457630557.89%516.9314582101250055.00%402012000.7300
8Dominik KahunCometsComets (VAN)C/LW/RW3471219200178229428.54%212.6001115000813035.54%166244000.8900
9Gavin BayreutherCometsComets (VAN)D3401414740153513120.00%3818.94011700082000.00%0423000.4300
10Sonny MilanoCometsComets (VAN)LW/RW3441014-360407624545.26%912.46000600000039.13%23157000.6600
11Oliwer KaskiCometsComets (VAN)D344913-400185117187.84%4421.552027800089010.00%0822000.3500
12Philippe MyersCometsComets (VAN)D3449135003038111910.53%4123.023038501188110.00%0735000.3300
13Andy AndreoffCometsComets (VAN)C/LW33741161204346142315.22%47.54000000010153.85%9143000.8800
14Erik CernakCometsComets (VAN)D3401010165201053726230.00%5125.850228600067000.00%01039000.2300
15Madison BoweyCometsComets (VAN)D34189012049378132.70%5617.781237500011100.00%0620000.3000
16Dominik MasinCometsComets (VAN)D2807711802221560.00%1213.2400010001000.00%0120000.3800
17Vasili PodkolzinCometsComets (VAN)RW33235840171831511.11%38.090001000010100.00%413000.3700
18Joseph VelenoCometsComets (VAN)C34123-180462010145.00%1711.23000100050053.16%237312000.1600
19Moritz SeiderCometsComets (VAN)D5011-30021120.00%013.1400000003000.00%001000.3000
Team Total or Average609120211331542180752116337861610.32%36616.4316284482822468318846.72%2014264275120.6615
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Antti RaantaComets (VAN)29121050.8913.71166800103941496320.2005286100
2Chad JohnsonComets (VAN)86100.9272.343840015206100000.0000628211
Team Total or Average37181150.8973.452052001181147596320.20053434311
Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
1CometsHeat2110000076120.50071219002156434793744323611164262635400.00%13376.92%135578445.28%37476548.89%23950647.23%72540970631762230670.0%8.9%90.6%99.5Unlucky
2CometsStars1010000036-300.000369002156434293744323611139146193133.33%3166.67%035578445.28%37476548.89%23950647.23%72540970631762230628.6%10.3%84.6%95.0FUN
3CometsMoose1100000053221.0005914002156434413744323611139108224125.00%4175.00%035578445.28%37476548.89%23950647.23%72540970631762230666.7%12.2%92.3%104.5LUCKY
4CometsBruins412001001319-630.3751325381021564341373744323611114146189216318.75%9633.33%035578445.28%37476548.89%23950647.23%72540970631762230643.5%9.5%86.5%96.0FUN
5CometsRoadrunners1100000052321.0005101500215643438374432361112710630500.00%30100.00%035578445.28%37476548.89%23950647.23%72540970631762230671.4%13.2%92.6%105.8LUCKY
6CometsRocket1100000053221.000591400215643443374432361113114824200.00%4175.00%035578445.28%37476548.89%23950647.23%72540970631762230671.4%11.6%90.3%102.0FUN
7CometsMarlies301010011314-130.500132134002156434113374432361111013718667114.29%9455.56%035578445.28%37476548.89%23950647.23%72540970631762230654.5%11.5%86.1%97.6FUN
8CometsWolf Pack65100000301812100.83330508000215643422937443236111185543613916531.25%18288.89%135578445.28%37476548.89%23950647.23%72540970631762230661.0%13.1%90.3%103.4FUN
9CometsAmericans30101100911-230.50091423102156434101374432361111022420689111.11%10370.00%035578445.28%37476548.89%23950647.23%72540970631762230650.0%8.9%89.2%98.1Unlucky
10CometsGriffins21100000510-520.50051015002156434653744323611174162043600.00%10280.00%035578445.28%37476548.89%23950647.23%72540970631762230638.5%7.7%86.5%94.2Unlucky
11CometsPhantoms2200000052341.0005813002156434533744323611174266428225.00%30100.00%035578445.28%37476548.89%23950647.23%72540970631762230660.0%9.4%97.3%106.7LUCKY
12CometsCrunch1010000015-400.0001120021564343037443236111398622100.00%30100.00%035578445.28%37476548.89%23950647.23%72540970631762230616.7%3.3%87.2%90.5Unlucky
13CometsThunderbirds2200000096341.000915240021564345437443236111662812447114.29%6183.33%035578445.28%37476548.89%23950647.23%72540970631762230661.5%16.7%90.9%107.6FUN
14CometsDevils30200001610-410.16769150021564349337443236111111312066400.00%100100.00%035578445.28%37476548.89%23950647.23%72540970631762230637.5%6.5%91.0%97.4Unlucky
15CometsMonsters2000110077030.75071219002156434683744323611156248427114.29%4175.00%035578445.28%37476548.89%23950647.23%72540970631762230650.0%10.3%87.5%97.8FUN
_Vs Division210401200761246.00071219002156434793744323611164262635400.00%13376.92%135578445.28%37476548.89%23950647.23%72540970631762230670.0%8.9%90.6%99.5Unlucky
_Vs Conference2812803302103985350.62510317327620215643496237443236111945302160627811518.52%801976.25%135578445.28%37476548.89%23950647.23%72540970631762230652.7%10.7%89.6%100.3FUN
_Since Last GM Reset341511033021231221410.6031232113342021564341173374432361111149368218754991616.16%1092577.06%235578445.28%37476548.89%23950647.23%72540970631762230652.5%10.5%89.4%99.9FUN
Total341511033021231221410.6031232113342021564341173374432361111149368218754991616.16%1092577.06%235578445.28%37476548.89%23950647.23%72540970631762230652.5%10.5%89.4%99.9FUN

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 21
Neutral Zone 18
Defensive Zone 20
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 784
Neutral Zone Start 506
Defensive Zone Start 765
Puck Time
With Puck 30
Without Puck 30
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 968
Faceoffs Lost 1087
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 11.09.57
2nd Period 23.720.31
3rd Period 34.330.68
Overtime 34.631.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 0.60.64
2nd Period 2.31.65
3rd Period 3.52.67
Overtime 3.62.83
Even Strenght Goal 103
PP Goal 16
PK Goal 2
Empty Net Goal 2
Home Away
Win 810
Lost 65
Overtime Lost 32
PP Attempt 99
PP Goal 16
PK Attempt 109
PK Goal Against 25
Home
Shots For 34.5
Shots Against 33.8
Goals For 3.6
Goals Against 3.6
Hits 22.2
Shots Blocked 10.8
Pim 6.4
Salary
Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2017-18 2018-19 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25
Andy Andreoff C/LW29750,000$750,000$
Antti Raanta G31750,000$750,000$
Carl Hagelin LW312,750,000$2,750,000$ 2,750,000$ 2,750,000$
Chad Johnson G34900,000$900,000$
Dominik Kahun C/LW/RW25700,000$700,000$ 700,000$
Dominik Masin D24695,000$695,000$ 695,000$
Drake Caggiula LW/RW26750,000$750,000$ 750,000$
Erik Cernak D232,300,000$2,300,000$ 2,300,000$ 2,300,000$
Evan Rodrigues C/LW/RW271,200,000$1,200,000$ 1,200,000$
Gavin Bayreuther D26875,000$875,000$ 875,000$
Joseph Veleno C19925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ 925,000$
Kyle Okposo RW321,750,000$1,750,000$
Madison Bowey D25775,000$775,000$ 775,000$
Moritz Seider D19925,000$925,000$ 925,000$
Oliwer Kaski D25780,000$780,000$ 780,000$ 780,000$
Philip Tomasino C/RW19925,000$925,000$ 925,000$
Philippe Myers D231,500,000$1,500,000$ 1,500,000$ 1,500,000$ 1,500,000$
Ryan Bednard G23685,000$685,000$
Sonny Milano LW/RW24685,000$685,000$ 685,000$ 685,000$ 685,000$
Trevor Zegras C19925,000$925,000$ 925,000$
Tyler Madden C20925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ 925,000$
Vasili Podkolzin RW19925,000$925,000$ 925,000$

Lines
Forward Lines


# - Drake Caggiula


# - Trevor Zegras


# - Kyle Okposo


# - Carl Hagelin


# - Tyler Madden


# - Philip Tomasino


# - Evan Rodrigues


# - Joseph Veleno


# - Sonny Milano


# - Dominik Kahun


# - Andy Andreoff


# - Vasili Podkolzin

Defensive Pairings


# - Erik Cernak


# - Philippe Myers


# - Madison Bowey


# - Gavin Bayreuther


# - Oliwer Kaski


# - Dominik Masin

1st Power Play Unit


# - Drake Caggiula


# - Trevor Zegras


# - Kyle Okposo


# - Erik Cernak


# - Philippe Myers

2nd Power Play Unit


# - Dominik Kahun


# - Tyler Madden


# - Philip Tomasino


# - Oliwer Kaski


# - Madison Bowey

Goalies


# - Antti Raanta


# - Chad Johnson

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
1CometsHeat2110000076120.50071219002156434793744323611164262635400.00%13376.92%135578445.28%37476548.89%23950647.23%72540970631762230670.0%8.9%90.6%99.5Unlucky
2CometsStars1010000036-300.000369002156434293744323611139146193133.33%3166.67%035578445.28%37476548.89%23950647.23%72540970631762230628.6%10.3%84.6%95.0FUN
3CometsMoose1100000053221.0005914002156434413744323611139108224125.00%4175.00%035578445.28%37476548.89%23950647.23%72540970631762230666.7%12.2%92.3%104.5LUCKY
4CometsBruins412001001319-630.3751325381021564341373744323611114146189216318.75%9633.33%035578445.28%37476548.89%23950647.23%72540970631762230643.5%9.5%86.5%96.0FUN
5CometsRoadrunners1100000052321.0005101500215643438374432361112710630500.00%30100.00%035578445.28%37476548.89%23950647.23%72540970631762230671.4%13.2%92.6%105.8LUCKY
6CometsRocket1100000053221.000591400215643443374432361113114824200.00%4175.00%035578445.28%37476548.89%23950647.23%72540970631762230671.4%11.6%90.3%102.0FUN
7CometsMarlies301010011314-130.500132134002156434113374432361111013718667114.29%9455.56%035578445.28%37476548.89%23950647.23%72540970631762230654.5%11.5%86.1%97.6FUN
8CometsWolf Pack65100000301812100.83330508000215643422937443236111185543613916531.25%18288.89%135578445.28%37476548.89%23950647.23%72540970631762230661.0%13.1%90.3%103.4FUN
9CometsAmericans30101100911-230.50091423102156434101374432361111022420689111.11%10370.00%035578445.28%37476548.89%23950647.23%72540970631762230650.0%8.9%89.2%98.1Unlucky
10CometsGriffins21100000510-520.50051015002156434653744323611174162043600.00%10280.00%035578445.28%37476548.89%23950647.23%72540970631762230638.5%7.7%86.5%94.2Unlucky
11CometsPhantoms2200000052341.0005813002156434533744323611174266428225.00%30100.00%035578445.28%37476548.89%23950647.23%72540970631762230660.0%9.4%97.3%106.7LUCKY
12CometsCrunch1010000015-400.0001120021564343037443236111398622100.00%30100.00%035578445.28%37476548.89%23950647.23%72540970631762230616.7%3.3%87.2%90.5Unlucky
13CometsThunderbirds2200000096341.000915240021564345437443236111662812447114.29%6183.33%035578445.28%37476548.89%23950647.23%72540970631762230661.5%16.7%90.9%107.6FUN
14CometsDevils30200001610-410.16769150021564349337443236111111312066400.00%100100.00%035578445.28%37476548.89%23950647.23%72540970631762230637.5%6.5%91.0%97.4Unlucky
15CometsMonsters2000110077030.75071219002156434683744323611156248427114.29%4175.00%035578445.28%37476548.89%23950647.23%72540970631762230650.0%10.3%87.5%97.8FUN
_Vs Division210401200761246.00071219002156434793744323611164262635400.00%13376.92%135578445.28%37476548.89%23950647.23%72540970631762230670.0%8.9%90.6%99.5Unlucky
_Vs Conference2812803302103985350.62510317327620215643496237443236111945302160627811518.52%801976.25%135578445.28%37476548.89%23950647.23%72540970631762230652.7%10.7%89.6%100.3FUN
_Since Last GM Reset341511033021231221410.6031232113342021564341173374432361111149368218754991616.16%1092577.06%235578445.28%37476548.89%23950647.23%72540970631762230652.5%10.5%89.4%99.9FUN
Total341511033021231221410.6031232113342021564341173374432361111149368218754991616.16%1092577.06%235578445.28%37476548.89%23950647.23%72540970631762230652.5%10.5%89.4%99.9FUN

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 21
Neutral Zone 18
Defensive Zone 20
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 784
Neutral Zone Start 506
Defensive Zone Start 765
Puck Time
With Puck 30
Without Puck 30
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 968
Faceoffs Lost 1087
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 11.09.57
2nd Period 23.720.31
3rd Period 34.330.68
Overtime 34.631.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 0.60.64
2nd Period 2.31.65
3rd Period 3.52.67
Overtime 3.62.83
Even Strenght Goal 103
PP Goal 16
PK Goal 2
Empty Net Goal 2
Home Away
Win 810
Lost 65
Overtime Lost 32
PP Attempt 99
PP Goal 16
PK Attempt 109
PK Goal Against 25
Home
Shots For 34.5
Shots Against 33.8
Goals For 3.6
Goals Against 3.6
Hits 22.2
Shots Blocked 10.8
Pim 6.4
Schedule
DateMatchup Result Detail
2020-08-18CometsComets@CometsAmericansComets2,Americans1 (OT)RECAP
2020-08-19CometsComets@CometsWolf PackComets4,Wolf Pack1RECAP
2020-08-21CometsWolf Pack@CometsCometsWolf Pack2,Comets5RECAP
2020-08-24CometsWolf Pack@CometsCometsWolf Pack5,Comets2RECAP
2020-08-25CometsComets@CometsPhantomsComets2,Phantoms1RECAP
2020-08-27CometsMoose@CometsCometsMoose3,Comets5RECAP
2020-08-29CometsComets@CometsWolf PackComets7,Wolf Pack4RECAP
2020-08-31CometsCrunch@CometsCometsCrunch5,Comets1RECAP
2020-09-02CometsComets@CometsBruinsComets3,Bruins4 (OT)RECAP
2020-09-05CometsAmericans@CometsCometsAmericans5,Comets4 (OT)RECAP
2020-09-06CometsComets@CometsThunderbirdsComets5,Thunderbirds4RECAP
2020-09-09CometsBruins@CometsCometsBruins4,Comets2RECAP
2020-09-10CometsHeat@CometsCometsHeat3,Comets2RECAP
2020-09-12CometsComets@CometsMarliesComets3,Marlies4 (SO)RECAP
2020-09-13CometsComets@CometsMarliesComets4,Marlies5RECAP
2020-09-15CometsComets@CometsRocketComets5,Rocket3RECAP
2020-09-17CometsBruins@CometsCometsBruins3,Comets6RECAP
2020-09-19CometsWolf Pack@CometsCometsWolf Pack3,Comets5RECAP
2020-09-22CometsComets@CometsHeatComets5,Heat3RECAP
2020-09-24CometsComets@CometsBruinsComets2,Bruins8RECAP
2020-09-25CometsAmericans@CometsCometsAmericans5,Comets3RECAP
2020-09-27CometsComets@CometsWolf PackComets7,Wolf Pack3RECAP
2020-09-29CometsMonsters@CometsCometsMonsters4,Comets3 (OT)RECAP
2020-10-01CometsThunderbirds@CometsCometsThunderbirds2,Comets4RECAP
2020-10-03CometsComets@CometsMonstersComets4,Monsters3 (OT)RECAP
2020-10-06CometsComets@CometsDevilsComets2,Devils3RECAP
2020-10-07CometsMarlies@CometsCometsMarlies5,Comets6 (OT)RECAP
2020-10-09CometsGriffins@CometsCometsGriffins3,Comets4RECAP
2020-10-12CometsComets@CometsGriffinsComets1,Griffins7RECAP
2020-10-13CometsComets@CometsStarsComets3,Stars6RECAP
2020-10-15CometsComets@CometsRoadrunnersComets5,Roadrunners2RECAP
2020-10-16CometsDevils@CometsCometsDevils4,Comets3 (SO)RECAP
2020-10-20CometsDevils@CometsCometsDevils3,Comets1RECAP
2020-10-21CometsPhantoms@CometsCometsPhantoms1,Comets3RECAP
2020-10-23CometsComets@CometsDevils
2020-10-24CometsGulls@CometsComets
2020-10-26CometsComets@CometsWild
2020-10-28CometsComets@CometsMonsters
2020-11-01CometsRoadrunners@CometsComets
2020-11-02CometsComets@CometsReign
2020-11-04CometsComets@CometsThunderbirds
2020-11-05CometsStars@CometsComets
2020-11-07CometsRampage@CometsComets
2020-11-08CometsComets@CometsMarlies
2020-11-11CometsComets@CometsRampage
2020-11-12CometsEagles@CometsComets
2020-11-14CometsMoose@CometsComets
2020-11-17CometsComets@CometsWolves
2020-11-18CometsAmericans@CometsComets
2020-11-20CometsDevils@CometsComets
2020-11-24CometsComets@CometsCrunch
2020-11-25CometsComets@CometsRoadrunners
2020-11-26CometsWild@CometsComets
2020-11-28CometsBruins@CometsComets
2020-11-29CometsComets@CometsBruins
2020-12-03CometsMarlies@CometsComets
2020-12-04CometsComets@CometsPhantoms
2020-12-06CometsReign@CometsComets
2020-12-09CometsCrunch@CometsComets
2020-12-10CometsRocket@CometsComets
2020-12-11CometsComets@CometsThunderbirds
2020-12-14CometsComets@CometsEagles
2020-12-15CometsCondors@CometsComets
2020-12-17CometsComets@CometsAmericans
2020-12-18CometsComets@CometsSenators
2020-12-21CometsPhantoms@CometsComets
2020-12-23CometsComets@CometsRocket
2020-12-24CometsWolves@CometsComets
Trade Deadline --- Trades canít be done after this day is simulated!
2020-12-29CometsPhantoms@CometsComets
2020-12-30CometsComets@CometsCrunch
2021-01-01CometsThunderbirds@CometsComets
2021-01-03CometsWolf Pack@CometsComets
2021-01-04CometsComets@CometsPhantoms
2021-01-06CometsThunderbirds@CometsComets
2021-01-07CometsComets@CometsGulls
2021-01-08CometsRocket@CometsComets
2021-01-09CometsComets@CometsMoose
2021-01-11CometsMonsters@CometsComets
2021-01-16CometsSenators@CometsComets
2021-01-17CometsComets@CometsCondors
2021-01-18CometsComets@CometsMoose
2021-01-19CometsComets@CometsAmericans

Finance
Salary Cap
Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
2,339,500$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

ArenaAbout us
Name
CityUtica
Capacity3000
Season Ticket Holders50%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity20001000
Ticket Price200$100$$$$
Attendance2619612809
Attendance PCT77.05%75.35%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
24 2294 - 76.48% 383,535$6,520,100$3000100

Expenses
Players Total Salaries Players Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
2,339,500$ 2,339,500$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
1,813,745$ 0$ 977,114$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season Days Expenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
9,204,847$ 101 27,465$ 2,526,780$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
2,526,780$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Sponsors
TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor
Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
Left WingCenterRight Wing

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie

Transactions



Injuries
No Injury or Suspension.

Game Center

Devils18-16-0, 36pts31Final
Comets18-11-5, 41pts

Phantoms13-16-3, 29pts13Final
Comets18-11-5, 41pts

Phantoms13-16-3, 29ptsThu, Oct 22
Comets18-11-5, 41pts

Comets18-11-5, 41ptsThu, Aug 20
Wolf Pack18-13-3, 39pts

Wolf Pack18-13-3, 39ptsSat, Aug 22
Comets18-11-5, 41pts

TRANSACTIONS



 

Team Info

Comets
Head CoachSpencer Carbery
DivisionAtlantic
CityUtica
Stadium Capacity3,000

Comets Affiliation

Comets
General ManagerKevin Ratcliffe
Head CoachGerald Gallant
StadiumRogers Arena
Capacity18,000

Team Leaders


GOALS
Tyler Madden
CometsComets
16
GOALS
POINTS
Kyle Okposo
CometsComets
41
POINTS
WINS
Antti Raanta
CometsComets
12
WINS
Expanded Player Leaderboard

Team Stats


Goals For
123
3.62 GFG
Goals Against
122
3.59 GAA
Power Play Percentage
16.2%
16 GF
Penalty Kill Percentage
77.1%
25 GA
Expanded Team Stats

Team Captain - Alternate Captains

CaptainAlternate CaptainAlternate Captain