Final
EAG2
MAR3
Final
BEL0
GRG3
Final
ONT2
STC1
Final
HAR5
PRO4
Final
SPR3
TUC6
Final
IOW4
SAR3
Final
LVL3
MAN1
Final
SDG5
CHW3
Final
LEV1
UTI3
Final
TEX3
CLE5
Final
BNG5
ROC3
Full Scoreboard ¬Ľ
MonstersCleveland Monsters
20-9-5, 45pts · 1st in Eastern Conference
Roster
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Andrew Copp0C/LW100.00601496827675936375667164637071686468262,280,000$/1yrs
Nolan Foote (R)0LW100.0062397173788095736557765777424293546519925,000$/2yrs
Joonas Donskoi0LW/RW100.00481097797181906226747140596870666464283,900,000$/3yrs
Mathieu Perreault0C/LW/RW100.00651484776577937145657128416870706463324,125,000$/1yrs
Peyton Krebs (R)0C/LW100.0056407075677995706973555457414192646319925,000$/2yrs
Adam Mascherin (R)0LW100.0063438867759787615157605558474762646122775,000$/1yrs
Alexandre Texier (R)0C98.0054398172727595636661545157434389646021897,500$/1yrs
Jesper Boqvist (R)0C100.0046309374687591646460564860474787646022925,000$/2yrs
Alan Quine0C100.0058118976746959574660685425565765486027685,000$/1yrs
Kole Lind (R)0RW100.0058368964688073655162605044454554545921891,666$/1yrs
Ryan Poehling (R)0LW100.0060467270766276546761575347444488645821925,000$/1yrs
Skyler McKenzie (R)0LW100.0049288562638477515044534853464656455422741,666$/1yrs
Christian Folin0D98.00782982757683725725514780256465622668291,750,000$/4yrs
Markus Nutivaara0D100.00581199837289896025564974256263605168262,700,000$/2yrs
Xavier Ouellet0D99.00674780757286715925524677256263596466271,035,000$/1yrs
Ryan Lindgren (R)0D100.0071427475688274622566546637464648646422925,000$/1yrs
Dillon Heatherington0D100.00655369668292855025453975385555535264251,500,000$/4yrs
Nikita Tryamkin0D100.00684078619461814725424376456060734663251,250,000$/4yrs
Scratches
Adam Helewka0LW73.1162429169758980625161595757464664396125685,000$/1yrs
Ben Gleason (R)0D100.0059398562719385542552417239474753536222761,666$/1yrs
Joey Keane (R)0D100.0059405771697295542555447346454587196221809,166$/2yrs
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Ian Scott0100.007689756973777986757374454587647121805,833$/2yrs
Ryan Miller0100.006254736968686868687490798263366740685,000$/1yrs
Scratches
Filip Gustavsson0100.007063947272696968696968474748286622761,666$/1yrs
Zachary Fucale0100.006746737466646263646166454556356125685,000$/1yrs
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Bob Murray79715170676364CAN6543,200,000$
General Manager
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Mathieu PerreaultMonstersMonsters (CBJ)C/LW/RW34102636-14804711734718.55%1921.90291151000822041.70%4943214000.9711
2Nolan FooteMonstersMonsters (CBJ)LW34211233-13204999246121.21%1518.56551050101722151.26%1191813001.0500
3Peyton KrebsMonstersMonsters (CBJ)C/LW3412203263005484378114.29%1418.36471154011784054.71%3291611001.0202
4Alexandre TexierMonstersMonsters (CBJ)C3491322173204764194714.06%1521.8502253000731152.50%6401913000.5900
5Andrew CoppMonstersMonsters (CBJ)C/LW349132218004786345210.47%1517.96000400001055.88%34276000.7200
6Adam MascherinMonstersMonsters (CBJ)LW3497165003850213218.00%1113.34000000001258.82%17167000.7100
7Jesper BoqvistMonstersMonsters (CBJ)C3468140203657204210.53%1017.7510128000250058.33%1201010000.4612
8Markus NutivaaraMonstersMonsters (CBJ)D3231114110013382197.89%3622.622133200065100.00%0618000.3900
9Xavier OuelletMonstersMonsters (CBJ)D34310135240313715138.11%5520.893143800048000.00%01221000.3700
10Kole LindMonstersMonsters (CBJ)RW324812-600312971613.79%511.882462500001057.14%2165000.6302
11Dillon HeatheringtonMonstersMonsters (CBJ)D331111213203621894.76%3218.651345301176000.00%0213000.3900
12Christian FolinMonstersMonsters (CBJ)D27210129200314413114.55%4723.081123400051010.00%0320000.3900
13Joonas DonskoiMonstersMonsters (CBJ)LW/RW345611100172592420.00%67.78000400001033.33%9112000.8300
14Ryan LindgrenMonstersMonsters (CBJ)D34178114035291393.45%2618.901235200092000.00%0716000.2500
15Nikita TryamkinMonstersMonsters (CBJ)D20055-120020196150.00%2819.13011600015000.00%0316000.2600
16Ben GleasonMonstersMonsters (CBJ)D23055212015142100.00%1617.04000000012000.00%0012000.2600
17Ryan PoehlingMonstersMonsters (CBJ)LW34202-56013130515.38%34.99000000001040.00%513100.2400
18Alan QuineMonstersMonsters (CBJ)C101120003030.00%018.6200000000000.00%210001.0700
19Skyler McKenzieMonstersMonsters (CBJ)LW2400010021000.00%02.410004000170066.67%300000.0000
20Adam HelewkaMonstersMonsters (CBJ)LW1300000020000.00%11.730000000300100.00%100000.0000
21Joey KeaneMonstersMonsters (CBJ)D100000000100.00%417.7700000000000.00%001000.0000
Team Total or Average5809717327052232056483028451011.69%35816.2622365849612371715550.28%1794190201100.5727
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Ian ScottMonsters (CBJ)3420950.8943.13201620105990507300.6676340201
2Ryan MillerMonsters (CBJ)20000.8525.85410042715000.0000014000
Team Total or Average3620950.8933.182058201091017522300.66763414201
Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
1MonstersComets2000110077030.750712190023434755627637729919682214284125.00%7185.71%033861055.41%33970548.09%25950551.29%65632370733869534650.0%12.5%89.7%102.2FUN
2MonstersWolves1100000042221.000459002343475312763772991925510152150.00%5260.00%033861055.41%33970548.09%25950551.29%656323707338695346100.0%12.9%92.0%104.9LUCKY
3MonstersStars1100000053221.000591400234347532276377299192313101811100.00%5260.00%033861055.41%33970548.09%25950551.29%65632370733869534680.0%15.6%87.0%102.6FUN
4MonstersMoose33000000146861.000142539002343475862763772991910329245212541.67%12375.00%033861055.41%33970548.09%25950551.29%65632370733869534675.0%16.3%94.2%110.5LUCKY
5MonstersBruins1100000064221.000691500234347534276377299193217422200.00%2150.00%033861055.41%33970548.09%25950551.29%65632370733869534666.7%17.6%87.5%105.1FUN
6MonstersRocket622002001921-260.50019325100234347517427637729919211613810314642.86%19478.95%033861055.41%33970548.09%25950551.29%65632370733869534643.3%10.9%90.0%101.0FUN
7MonstersSenators1100000064221.0006814002343475342763772991924108122150.00%4250.00%033861055.41%33970548.09%25950551.29%65632370733869534671.4%17.6%83.3%101.0FUN
8MonstersWild2110000066020.50061016002343475572763772991972281228500.00%6266.67%033861055.41%33970548.09%25950551.29%65632370733869534660.0%10.5%91.7%102.2LUCKY
9MonstersMarlies33000000137661.0001322350023434759627637729919973824572150.00%12191.67%133861055.41%33970548.09%25950551.29%65632370733869534666.7%13.5%92.8%106.3LUCKY
10MonstersWolf Pack2110000048-420.50047110023434755527637729919551816408112.50%8275.00%033861055.41%33970548.09%25950551.29%65632370733869534633.3%7.3%85.5%92.7Unlucky
11MonstersAmericans2010100077020.500713200023434755327637729919532812344125.00%6266.67%033861055.41%33970548.09%25950551.29%65632370733869534654.5%13.2%86.8%100.0FUN
12MonstersPhantoms1010000014-300.0001230023434752627637729919301381811100.00%4175.00%033861055.41%33970548.09%25950551.29%6563237073386953460.0%3.8%86.7%90.5Unlucky
13MonstersCrunch521010011413170.7001423370023434751292763772991912546248910330.00%12283.33%033861055.41%33970548.09%25950551.29%65632370733869534650.0%10.9%89.6%100.5FUN
14MonstersThunderbirds20100010711-420.50078150023434755527637729919621722339333.33%11463.64%033861055.41%33970548.09%25950551.29%65632370733869534636.4%12.7%82.3%95.0FUN
15MonstersDevils2010010047-310.2504610002343475462763772991937211245100.00%6266.67%033861055.41%33970548.09%25950551.29%65632370733869534644.4%8.7%81.1%89.8Unlucky
_Vs Division610401301251510262.1672544690023434751752763772991919870469818633.33%23769.57%033861055.41%33970548.09%25950551.29%65632370733869534670.4%14.3%92.4%106.7LUCKY
_Vs Conference291280341196951370.6389615925500234347581027637729919873310198521672232.84%992376.77%133861055.41%33970548.09%25950551.29%65632370733869534650.7%11.9%89.1%101.0FUN
_Since Last GM Reset34169034111171107450.662117191308002343475964276377299191017366238594772532.47%1193173.95%133861055.41%33970548.09%25950551.29%65632370733869534653.8%12.1%89.2%101.3FUN
Total34169034111171107450.662117191308002343475964276377299191017366238594772532.47%1193173.95%133861055.41%33970548.09%25950551.29%65632370733869534653.8%12.1%89.2%101.3FUN

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 19
Neutral Zone 20
Defensive Zone 20
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 610
Neutral Zone Start 505
Defensive Zone Start 705
Puck Time
With Puck 29
Without Puck 30
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 936
Faceoffs Lost 884
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 8.19.57
2nd Period 19.220.31
3rd Period 28.030.68
Overtime 28.631.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 0.70.64
2nd Period 1.91.65
3rd Period 3.32.67
Overtime 3.52.83
Even Strenght Goal 91
PP Goal 25
PK Goal 1
Empty Net Goal 0
Home Away
Win 911
Lost 54
Overtime Lost 32
PP Attempt 77
PP Goal 25
PK Attempt 119
PK Goal Against 31
Home
Shots For 28.4
Shots Against 29.9
Goals For 3.4
Goals Against 3.2
Hits 17.5
Shots Blocked 10.8
Pim 7.0
Salary
Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2017-18 2018-19 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25
Adam Helewka LW25685,000$685,000$
Adam Mascherin LW22775,000$775,000$
Alan Quine C27685,000$685,000$
Alexandre Texier C21897,500$897,500$
Andrew Copp C/LW262,280,000$2,280,000$
Ben Gleason D22761,666$761,666$
Christian Folin D291,750,000$1,750,000$ 1,750,000$ 1,750,000$ 1,750,000$
Dillon Heatherington D251,500,000$1,500,000$ 1,500,000$ 1,500,000$ 1,500,000$
Filip Gustavsson G22761,666$761,666$
Ian Scott G21805,833$805,833$ 805,833$
Jesper Boqvist C22925,000$925,000$ 925,000$
Joey Keane D21809,166$809,166$ 809,166$
Joonas Donskoi LW/RW283,900,000$3,900,000$ 3,900,000$ 3,900,000$
Kole Lind RW21891,666$891,666$
Markus Nutivaara D262,700,000$2,700,000$ 2,700,000$
Mathieu PerreaultC/LW/RW324,125,000$4,125,000$
Nikita Tryamkin D251,250,000$1,250,000$ 1,250,000$ 1,250,000$ 1,250,000$
Nolan Foote LW19925,000$925,000$ 925,000$
Peyton Krebs C/LW19925,000$925,000$ 925,000$
Ryan Lindgren D22925,000$925,000$
Ryan Miller G40685,000$685,000$
Ryan Poehling LW21925,000$925,000$
Skyler McKenzie LW22741,666$741,666$
Xavier Ouellet D271,035,000$1,035,000$
Zachary Fucale G25685,000$685,000$

Lines
Forward Lines


# - Alan Quine


# - Alexandre Texier


# - Andrew Copp


# - Nolan Foote


# - Mathieu Perreault


# - Joonas Donskoi


# - Adam Mascherin


# - Peyton Krebs


# - Jesper Boqvist


# - Ryan Poehling


# - Jesper Boqvist


# - Mathieu Perreault

Defensive Pairings


# - Nikita Tryamkin


# - Christian Folin


# - Xavier Ouellet


# - Markus Nutivaara


# - Dillon Heatherington


# - Ryan Lindgren

1st Power Play Unit


# - Alexandre Texier


# - Peyton Krebs


# - Andrew Copp


# - Markus Nutivaara


# - Xavier Ouellet

2nd Power Play Unit


# - Nolan Foote


# - Mathieu Perreault


# - Jesper Boqvist


# - Ryan Lindgren


# - Christian Folin

Goalies


# - Ian Scott


# - Ryan Miller

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
1MonstersComets2000110077030.750712190023434755627637729919682214284125.00%7185.71%033861055.41%33970548.09%25950551.29%65632370733869534650.0%12.5%89.7%102.2FUN
2MonstersWolves1100000042221.000459002343475312763772991925510152150.00%5260.00%033861055.41%33970548.09%25950551.29%656323707338695346100.0%12.9%92.0%104.9LUCKY
3MonstersStars1100000053221.000591400234347532276377299192313101811100.00%5260.00%033861055.41%33970548.09%25950551.29%65632370733869534680.0%15.6%87.0%102.6FUN
4MonstersMoose33000000146861.000142539002343475862763772991910329245212541.67%12375.00%033861055.41%33970548.09%25950551.29%65632370733869534675.0%16.3%94.2%110.5LUCKY
5MonstersBruins1100000064221.000691500234347534276377299193217422200.00%2150.00%033861055.41%33970548.09%25950551.29%65632370733869534666.7%17.6%87.5%105.1FUN
6MonstersRocket622002001921-260.50019325100234347517427637729919211613810314642.86%19478.95%033861055.41%33970548.09%25950551.29%65632370733869534643.3%10.9%90.0%101.0FUN
7MonstersSenators1100000064221.0006814002343475342763772991924108122150.00%4250.00%033861055.41%33970548.09%25950551.29%65632370733869534671.4%17.6%83.3%101.0FUN
8MonstersWild2110000066020.50061016002343475572763772991972281228500.00%6266.67%033861055.41%33970548.09%25950551.29%65632370733869534660.0%10.5%91.7%102.2LUCKY
9MonstersMarlies33000000137661.0001322350023434759627637729919973824572150.00%12191.67%133861055.41%33970548.09%25950551.29%65632370733869534666.7%13.5%92.8%106.3LUCKY
10MonstersWolf Pack2110000048-420.50047110023434755527637729919551816408112.50%8275.00%033861055.41%33970548.09%25950551.29%65632370733869534633.3%7.3%85.5%92.7Unlucky
11MonstersAmericans2010100077020.500713200023434755327637729919532812344125.00%6266.67%033861055.41%33970548.09%25950551.29%65632370733869534654.5%13.2%86.8%100.0FUN
12MonstersPhantoms1010000014-300.0001230023434752627637729919301381811100.00%4175.00%033861055.41%33970548.09%25950551.29%6563237073386953460.0%3.8%86.7%90.5Unlucky
13MonstersCrunch521010011413170.7001423370023434751292763772991912546248910330.00%12283.33%033861055.41%33970548.09%25950551.29%65632370733869534650.0%10.9%89.6%100.5FUN
14MonstersThunderbirds20100010711-420.50078150023434755527637729919621722339333.33%11463.64%033861055.41%33970548.09%25950551.29%65632370733869534636.4%12.7%82.3%95.0FUN
15MonstersDevils2010010047-310.2504610002343475462763772991937211245100.00%6266.67%033861055.41%33970548.09%25950551.29%65632370733869534644.4%8.7%81.1%89.8Unlucky
_Vs Division610401301251510262.1672544690023434751752763772991919870469818633.33%23769.57%033861055.41%33970548.09%25950551.29%65632370733869534670.4%14.3%92.4%106.7LUCKY
_Vs Conference291280341196951370.6389615925500234347581027637729919873310198521672232.84%992376.77%133861055.41%33970548.09%25950551.29%65632370733869534650.7%11.9%89.1%101.0FUN
_Since Last GM Reset34169034111171107450.662117191308002343475964276377299191017366238594772532.47%1193173.95%133861055.41%33970548.09%25950551.29%65632370733869534653.8%12.1%89.2%101.3FUN
Total34169034111171107450.662117191308002343475964276377299191017366238594772532.47%1193173.95%133861055.41%33970548.09%25950551.29%65632370733869534653.8%12.1%89.2%101.3FUN

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 19
Neutral Zone 20
Defensive Zone 20
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 610
Neutral Zone Start 505
Defensive Zone Start 705
Puck Time
With Puck 29
Without Puck 30
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 936
Faceoffs Lost 884
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 8.19.57
2nd Period 19.220.31
3rd Period 28.030.68
Overtime 28.631.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 0.70.64
2nd Period 1.91.65
3rd Period 3.32.67
Overtime 3.52.83
Even Strenght Goal 91
PP Goal 25
PK Goal 1
Empty Net Goal 0
Home Away
Win 911
Lost 54
Overtime Lost 32
PP Attempt 77
PP Goal 25
PK Attempt 119
PK Goal Against 31
Home
Shots For 28.4
Shots Against 29.9
Goals For 3.4
Goals Against 3.2
Hits 17.5
Shots Blocked 10.8
Pim 7.0
Schedule
DateMatchup Result Detail
2020-08-17MonstersMonsters@MonstersRocketMonsters5,Rocket2RECAP
2020-08-18MonstersRocket@MonstersMonstersRocket4,Monsters2RECAP
2020-08-20MonstersMonsters@MonstersWolvesMonsters4,Wolves2RECAP
2020-08-23MonstersMonsters@MonstersMarliesMonsters3,Marlies2RECAP
2020-08-25MonstersMonsters@MonstersRocketMonsters1,Rocket3RECAP
2020-08-26MonstersDevils@MonstersMonstersDevils4,Monsters3 (OT)RECAP
2020-08-28MonstersRocket@MonstersMonstersRocket4,Monsters5RECAP
2020-08-30MonstersMonsters@MonstersMarliesMonsters5,Marlies2RECAP
2020-09-01MonstersMonsters@MonstersDevilsMonsters1,Devils3RECAP
2020-09-03MonstersMarlies@MonstersMonstersMarlies3,Monsters5RECAP
2020-09-05MonstersMonsters@MonstersCrunchMonsters2,Crunch3 (SO)RECAP
2020-09-07MonstersCrunch@MonstersMonstersCrunch2,Monsters3RECAP
2020-09-09MonstersPhantoms@MonstersMonstersPhantoms4,Monsters1RECAP
2020-09-12MonstersMonsters@MonstersMooseMonsters6,Moose3RECAP
2020-09-13MonstersMoose@MonstersMonstersMoose2,Monsters4RECAP
2020-09-15MonstersMonsters@MonstersCrunchMonsters4,Crunch3 (OT)RECAP
2020-09-17MonstersMonsters@MonstersThunderbirdsMonsters6,Thunderbirds5 (SO)RECAP
2020-09-19MonstersBruins@MonstersMonstersBruins4,Monsters6RECAP
2020-09-21MonstersRocket@MonstersMonstersRocket3,Monsters2 (OT)RECAP
2020-09-24MonstersMonsters@MonstersWolf PackMonsters3,Wolf Pack2RECAP
2020-09-26MonstersThunderbirds@MonstersMonstersThunderbirds6,Monsters1RECAP
2020-09-27MonstersWild@MonstersMonstersWild1,Monsters3RECAP
2020-09-29MonstersMonsters@MonstersCometsMonsters4,Comets3 (OT)RECAP
2020-10-02MonstersMonsters@MonstersWolf PackMonsters1,Wolf Pack6RECAP
2020-10-03MonstersComets@MonstersMonstersComets4,Monsters3 (OT)RECAP
2020-10-07MonstersMonsters@MonstersCrunchMonsters4,Crunch1RECAP
2020-10-08MonstersAmericans@MonstersMonstersAmericans5,Monsters4RECAP
2020-10-10MonstersMoose@MonstersMonstersMoose1,Monsters4RECAP
2020-10-12MonstersMonsters@MonstersWildMonsters3,Wild5RECAP
2020-10-15MonstersCrunch@MonstersMonstersCrunch4,Monsters1RECAP
2020-10-16MonstersSenators@MonstersMonstersSenators4,Monsters6RECAP
2020-10-18MonstersMonsters@MonstersRocketMonsters4,Rocket5 (OT)RECAP
2020-10-20MonstersMonsters@MonstersAmericansMonsters3,Americans2 (OT)RECAP
2020-10-21MonstersStars@MonstersMonstersStars3,Monsters5RECAP
2020-10-23MonstersMonsters@MonstersGulls
2020-10-24MonstersMonsters@MonstersAmericans
2020-10-26MonstersMonsters@MonstersDevils
2020-10-28MonstersComets@MonstersMonsters
2020-10-31MonstersMonsters@MonstersEagles
2020-11-01MonstersRampage@MonstersMonsters
2020-11-03MonstersEagles@MonstersMonsters
2020-11-05MonstersMonsters@MonstersHeat
2020-11-06MonstersMonsters@MonstersStars
2020-11-07MonstersGriffins@MonstersMonsters
2020-11-11MonstersRoadrunners@MonstersMonsters
2020-11-13MonstersMonsters@MonstersCrunch
2020-11-14MonstersReign@MonstersMonsters
2020-11-17MonstersMonsters@MonstersCondors
2020-11-18MonstersMarlies@MonstersMonsters
2020-11-20MonstersRocket@MonstersMonsters
2020-11-23MonstersMonsters@MonstersRampage
2020-11-24MonstersMonsters@MonstersSenators
2020-11-25MonstersCrunch@MonstersMonsters
2020-11-27MonstersMonsters@MonstersGriffins
2020-11-29MonstersGulls@MonstersMonsters
2020-12-02MonstersMonsters@MonstersRocket
2020-12-03MonstersMoose@MonstersMonsters
2020-12-06MonstersThunderbirds@MonstersMonsters
2020-12-08MonstersAmericans@MonstersMonsters
2020-12-10MonstersMonsters@MonstersThunderbirds
2020-12-11MonstersMonsters@MonstersBruins
2020-12-12MonstersCrunch@MonstersMonsters
2020-12-16MonstersWolf Pack@MonstersMonsters
2020-12-19MonstersHeat@MonstersMonsters
2020-12-23MonstersMonsters@MonstersBruins
2020-12-24MonstersPhantoms@MonstersMonsters
2020-12-27MonstersMarlies@MonstersMonsters
Trade Deadline --- Trades canít be done after this day is simulated!
2020-12-29MonstersMonsters@MonstersRoadrunners
2020-12-30MonstersMonsters@MonstersPhantoms
2021-01-01MonstersMonsters@MonstersReign
2021-01-02MonstersCondors@MonstersMonsters
2021-01-03MonstersDevils@MonstersMonsters
2021-01-04MonstersMonsters@MonstersMarlies
2021-01-05MonstersMonsters@MonstersMoose
2021-01-06MonstersMonsters@MonstersMoose
2021-01-07MonstersDevils@MonstersMonsters
2021-01-09MonstersWolf Pack@MonstersMonsters
2021-01-10MonstersMonsters@MonstersPhantoms
2021-01-11MonstersMonsters@MonstersComets
2021-01-15MonstersBruins@MonstersMonsters
2021-01-16MonstersMonsters@MonstersDevils
2021-01-19MonstersWolves@MonstersMonsters

Finance
Salary Cap
Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
2,753,918$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

ArenaAbout us
Name
CityCleveland
Capacity3000
Season Ticket Holders50%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity20001000
Ticket Price200$100$$$$
Attendance2596312929
Attendance PCT76.36%76.05%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
24 2288 - 76.26% 381,500$6,485,500$3000100

Expenses
Players Total Salaries Players Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
2,753,918$ 2,753,918$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
2,491,509$ 0$ 1,149,371$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season Days Expenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
9,156,000$ 101 37,683$ 3,466,836$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
3,466,836$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Sponsors
TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor
Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
Left WingCenterRight Wing

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie

Transactions



Injuries
Adam Helewka is out for 3 weeks because of a Bruised Right Arm Injury.

Game Center

Monsters20-9-5, 45pts32Final
Americans18-11-5, 41pts

Stars20-11-3, 43pts35Final
Monsters20-9-5, 45pts

Stars20-11-3, 43ptsThu, Oct 22
Monsters20-9-5, 45pts

Rocket18-11-4, 40ptsWed, Aug 19
Monsters20-9-5, 45pts

Monsters20-9-5, 45ptsFri, Aug 21
Wolves12-22-0, 24pts

TRANSACTIONS



 

Team Info

Monsters
Head CoachBob Murray
DivisionNorth
CityCleveland
Stadium Capacity3,000

Monsters Affiliation

Monsters
General ManagerDanielle Cook
Head CoachJohn Tortorella
StadiumNationwide Arena
Capacity18,000

Team Leaders


GOALS
Nolan Foote
MonstersMonsters
21
GOALS
POINTS
Mathieu Perreault
MonstersMonsters
36
POINTS
WINS
Ian Scott
MonstersMonsters
20
WINS
Expanded Player Leaderboard

Team Stats


Goals For
117
3.44 GFG
Goals Against
110
3.24 GAA
Power Play Percentage
32.5%
25 GF
Penalty Kill Percentage
73.9%
31 GA
Expanded Team Stats

Team Captain - Alternate Captains

CaptainAlternate CaptainAlternate Captain