Final
EAG2
MAR3
Final
BEL0
GRG3
Final
ONT2
STC1
Final
HAR5
PRO4
Final
SPR3
TUC6
Final
IOW4
SAR3
Final
LVL3
MAN1
Final
SDG5
CHW3
Final
LEV1
UTI3
Final
TEX3
CLE5
Final
BNG5
ROC3
Full Scoreboard ¬Ľ
GriffinsGrand Rapids Griffins
18-11-2, 38pts · 4th in Western Conference
Roster
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Alexander Khovanov (R)0C100.0062375175698191797172716275404095666720925,000$/3yrs
Jaret Anderson-Dolan (R)0LW100.0051368677707372816971775479454587566621747,500$/2yrs
Allan McShane (R)0C100.0047239276698195756462745577414194636520925,000$/2yrs
Carter Verhaeghe0C/LW100.00614183656995837181696859645757666365251,500,000$/3yrs
Hudson Fasching0RW100.0063439473779285625055646059545464636325737,500$/1yrs
Rem Pitlick (R)0LW100.00584375747371787166606958724848784263231,100,000$/3yrs
Sam Carrick0C/RW100.00534156666995836982647142674747676362281,000,000$/3yrs
Riley Barber0RW100.00574362677191796650616854664646656362262,000,000$/3yrs
Garnet Hathaway0LW/RW100.00763079687772945739606656256161696362281,500,000$/3yrs
Nick Shore0C100.0064487269797270617857566759616134526227850,000$/1yrs
Mike Sgarbossa0C100.0049356966699487648160645163464664636128700,000$/1yrs
Semyon Der-Arguchintsev (R)0C100.0045278775597995706877504953404095636119925,000$/3yrs
Patrik Nemeth0D99.00722976728285886125524886256364636370283,000,000$/1yrs
Jacob MacDonald0D99.00624389717597905925505377495252594567272,000,000$/3yrs
John Gilmour0D100.0061418675729889622554567653494963636727850,000$/2yrs
Calen Addison (R)0D100.0053277674667695652571477648414194636520809,166$/2yrs
Nick DeSimone0D100.0061428566738978612554537450474758536425850,000$/2yrs
Timothy Liljegren (R)0D100.0069329372705464532548477225454588476021925,000$/3yrs
Scratches
Maxime Comtois (R)0LW97.0680727779808156673676715725464669526521820,000$/1yrs
Alexei Toropchenko (R)0RW100.0054418670777395596655525255444488385821685,000$/1yrs
Axel Jonsson-Fjallby (R)0LW100.0059359969706352465056575248454555445522685,000$/1yrs
Dylan Coghlan (R)0D96.7358379267729384602550557551454561506422715,556$/1yrs
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Pavel Francouz0100.0078729961887884788978784444636374301,000,000$/3yrs
Tyler Parsons0100.0074477470727474747472724545496366221,500,000$/3yrs
Scratches
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Willie Desjardins89735379765667CAN5941,685,000$
General Manager
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Jaret Anderson-DolanGriffinsGriffins (DET)LW3020254534029137369614.60%1021.174121658101953044.00%503815001.4203
2Alexander KhovanovGriffinsGriffins (DET)C30202343342068149447813.42%1521.45971661000843253.47%7932210111.3403
3Allan McShaneGriffinsGriffins (DET)C31161733102025133576512.03%1219.60628640111052050.89%5602715011.0903
4Carter VerhaegheGriffinsGriffins (DET)C/LW311517321314053106365414.15%1019.1516758101932059.52%42259001.0812
5Semyon Der-ArguchintsevGriffinsGriffins (DET)C3161521420196422359.38%812.12000000000045.63%252216001.1200
6Rem PitlickGriffinsGriffins (DET)LW29971611402180114011.25%88.650116000132042.86%14113001.2800
7Patrik NemethGriffinsGriffins (DET)D313121511260665627255.36%5426.031126300096200.00%0736000.3701
8Sam CarrickGriffinsGriffins (DET)C/RW3157123480493952612.82%818.172246200040066.67%42117100.4300
9Calen AddisonGriffinsGriffins (DET)D31210123220312718127.41%3820.941346700093010.00%01125000.3700
10John GilmourGriffinsGriffins (DET)D312101212100325824223.45%4125.3024662000101000.00%01129000.3101
11Maxime ComtoisGriffinsGriffins (DET)LW247411-3802650152814.00%411.41000200090033.33%6144000.8000
12Riley BarberGriffinsGriffins (DET)RW3146101360555221257.69%712.95011800000135.71%14138000.5000
13Garnet HathawayGriffinsGriffins (DET)LW/RW3137105240513610338.33%915.261345600022034.38%3297000.4200
14Jacob MacDonaldGriffinsGriffins (DET)D1816750019211134.76%2020.180223200049000.00%0412000.3900
15Hudson FaschingGriffinsGriffins (DET)RW31336700132471312.50%48.17000000000042.86%767000.4711
16Mike SgarbossaGriffinsGriffins (DET)C311451100202113224.76%28.950005011110063.33%9062000.3600
17Nick DeSimoneGriffinsGriffins (DET)D300551202017490.00%3314.87000100049000.00%039000.2200
18Timothy LiljegrenGriffinsGriffins (DET)D19033000920530.00%1714.8600000001000.00%028000.2100
19Dylan CoghlanGriffinsGriffins (DET)D260226201417660.00%2715.510002900031000.00%0116000.1000
20Axel Jonsson-FjallbyGriffinsGriffins (DET)LW100000000000.00%02.4800000000000.00%000000.0000
21Alexei ToropchenkoGriffinsGriffins (DET)RW8000-20021110.00%02.68000000000050.00%200000.0000
22Nick ShoreGriffinsGriffins (DET)C100010000110.00%08.8000000000000.00%000000.0000
Team Total or Average557117183300952560622110837459710.56%32716.3727447164122484316451.68%1904242228220.66214
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Pavel FrancouzGriffins (DET)27151020.9072.9715954179853414100.6673274320
2Tyler ParsonsGriffins (DET)53100.9033.00280001414471001.0009427000
Team Total or Average32181120.9072.9818754193997485100.917123131320
Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
1GriffinsHeat1100000062421.00061016003245403313833683541738184214125.00%20100.00%038272752.54%36272849.73%25346154.88%67037463429457328171.4%19.4%94.7%114.1LUCKY
2GriffinsReign21001000116541.0001117280032454038638336835417711412432150.00%6183.33%038272752.54%36272849.73%25346154.88%67037463429457328166.7%12.8%91.5%104.3LUCKY
3GriffinsCondors2110000086220.500812200032454038038336835417582312304250.00%6183.33%038272752.54%36272849.73%25346154.88%67037463429457328154.5%10.0%89.7%99.7FUN
4GriffinsComets21100000105520.50010152500324540374383368354176523124810220.00%60100.00%038272752.54%36272849.73%25346154.88%67037463429457328161.5%13.5%92.3%105.8LUCKY
5GriffinsWolves22000000115641.0001118290032454036938336835417501712426233.33%6183.33%038272752.54%36272849.73%25346154.88%67037463429457328169.2%15.9%90.0%105.9FUN
6GriffinsEagles1010000034-100.000336003245403363833683541737131415300.00%7185.71%138272752.54%36272849.73%25346154.88%67037463429457328150.0%8.3%89.2%97.5Unlucky
7GriffinsStars2110000066020.50061016003245403873833683541780231052200.00%50100.00%038272752.54%36272849.73%25346154.88%67037463429457328150.0%6.9%92.5%99.4DULL
8GriffinsRampage440000001811781.0001829470032454031393833683541711737328914642.86%16662.50%038272752.54%36272849.73%25346154.88%67037463429457328170.6%12.9%90.6%103.5FUN
9GriffinsBruins1010000036-300.000369003245403353833683541750221418100.00%7185.71%038272752.54%36272849.73%25346154.88%67037463429457328137.5%8.6%88.0%96.6Unlucky
10GriffinsRoadrunners2000001166030.75067130032454037138336835417601422405120.00%11190.91%038272752.54%36272849.73%25346154.88%67037463429457328150.0%8.5%90.0%98.5Unlucky
11GriffinsGulls2110000087120.500810180032454037238336835417552016425120.00%8187.50%038272752.54%36272849.73%25346154.88%67037463429457328153.8%11.1%87.3%98.4FUN
12GriffinsSenators2110000054120.5005813013245403633833683541755262234200.00%12283.33%038272752.54%36272849.73%25346154.88%67037463429457328171.4%7.9%92.7%100.7DULL
13GriffinsWild31100010129340.667121729003245403110383368354171032624709555.56%13192.31%038272752.54%36272849.73%25346154.88%67037463429457328146.7%10.9%91.3%102.2LUCKY
14GriffinsMarlies2100010054130.75057120032454035038336835417501312257342.86%60100.00%038272752.54%36272849.73%25346154.88%67037463429457328133.3%10.0%92.0%102.0LUCKY
15GriffinsWolf Pack1010000025-300.000246003245403373833683541743181014100.00%5180.00%038272752.54%36272849.73%25346154.88%67037463429457328133.3%5.4%88.4%93.8Unlucky
16GriffinsCrunch1010000034-100.0003470032454032938336835417321012215240.00%6183.33%138272752.54%36272849.73%25346154.88%67037463429457328125.0%10.3%87.5%97.8FUN
17GriffinsThunderbirds1010000034-100.0003690032454034138336835417331022194125.00%11372.73%038272752.54%36272849.73%25346154.88%67037463429457328166.7%7.3%87.9%95.2Unlucky
_Vs Division593000101314-1202.0001321340132454031483833683541715561487710330.00%25388.00%038272752.54%36272849.73%25346154.88%67037463429457328147.6%8.8%91.0%99.8Unlucky
_Vs Conference2313601021946628330.7179414123501324540384438336835417724231180478561933.93%921583.70%138272752.54%36272849.73%25346154.88%67037463429457328159.5%11.1%90.9%102.0FUN
_Since Last GM Reset311511011211209426380.613120183303013245403111038336835417997327262623842732.14%1332184.21%238272752.54%36272849.73%25346154.88%67037463429457328156.0%10.8%90.6%101.4FUN
Total311511011211209426380.613120183303013245403111038336835417997327262623842732.14%1332184.21%238272752.54%36272849.73%25346154.88%67037463429457328156.0%10.8%90.6%101.4FUN

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 21
Neutral Zone 18
Defensive Zone 20
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 727
Neutral Zone Start 461
Defensive Zone Start 728
Puck Time
With Puck 30
Without Puck 29
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 997
Faceoffs Lost 919
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 12.49.57
2nd Period 24.220.31
3rd Period 35.630.68
Overtime 36.231.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 1.00.64
2nd Period 2.51.65
3rd Period 3.82.67
Overtime 3.92.83
Even Strenght Goal 91
PP Goal 27
PK Goal 2
Empty Net Goal 0
Home Away
Win 117
Lost 56
Overtime Lost 11
PP Attempt 84
PP Goal 27
PK Attempt 133
PK Goal Against 21
Home
Shots For 35.8
Shots Against 32.2
Goals For 3.9
Goals Against 3.0
Hits 20.1
Shots Blocked 10.5
Pim 8.5
Salary
Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2017-18 2018-19 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25
Alexander Khovanov C20925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ 925,000$
Alexei Toropchenko RW21685,000$685,000$
Allan McShane C20925,000$925,000$ 925,000$
Axel Jonsson-Fjallby LW22685,000$685,000$
Calen Addison D20809,166$809,166$ 809,166$
Carter Verhaeghe C/LW251,500,000$1,500,000$ 1,500,000$ 1,500,000$
Dylan Coghlan D22715,556$715,556$
Garnet Hathaway LW/RW281,500,000$1,500,000$ 1,500,000$ 1,500,000$
Hudson Fasching RW25737,500$737,500$
Jacob MacDonald D272,000,000$2,000,000$ 2,000,000$ 2,000,000$
Jaret Anderson-Dolan LW21747,500$747,500$ 747,500$
John Gilmour D27850,000$850,000$ 850,000$
Maxime Comtois LW21820,000$820,000$
Mike Sgarbossa C28700,000$700,000$
Nick DeSimone D25850,000$850,000$ 850,000$
Nick Shore C27850,000$850,000$
Patrik Nemeth D283,000,000$3,000,000$
Pavel Francouz G301,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$
Rem Pitlick LW231,100,000$1,100,000$ 1,100,000$ 1,100,000$
Riley Barber RW262,000,000$2,000,000$ 2,000,000$ 2,000,000$
Sam Carrick C/RW281,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$
Semyon Der-Arguchintsev C19925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ 925,000$
Timothy Liljegren D21925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ 925,000$
Tyler Parsons G221,500,000$1,500,000$ 1,500,000$ 1,500,000$

Lines
Forward Lines


# - Jaret Anderson-Dolan


# - Alexander Khovanov


# - Sam Carrick


# - Rem Pitlick


# - Allan McShane


# - Riley Barber


# - Carter Verhaeghe


# - Semyon Der-Arguchintsev


# - Hudson Fasching


# - Garnet Hathaway


# - Mike Sgarbossa


# - Nick Shore

Defensive Pairings


# - Calen Addison


# - Patrik Nemeth


# - Jacob MacDonald


# - John Gilmour


# - Timothy Liljegren


# - Nick DeSimone

1st Power Play Unit


# - Jaret Anderson-Dolan


# - Alexander Khovanov


# - Sam Carrick


# - Calen Addison


# - Patrik Nemeth

2nd Power Play Unit


# - Rem Pitlick


# - Allan McShane


# - Riley Barber


# - Jacob MacDonald


# - John Gilmour

Goalies


# - Tyler Parsons


# - Pavel Francouz

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
1GriffinsHeat1100000062421.00061016003245403313833683541738184214125.00%20100.00%038272752.54%36272849.73%25346154.88%67037463429457328171.4%19.4%94.7%114.1LUCKY
2GriffinsReign21001000116541.0001117280032454038638336835417711412432150.00%6183.33%038272752.54%36272849.73%25346154.88%67037463429457328166.7%12.8%91.5%104.3LUCKY
3GriffinsCondors2110000086220.500812200032454038038336835417582312304250.00%6183.33%038272752.54%36272849.73%25346154.88%67037463429457328154.5%10.0%89.7%99.7FUN
4GriffinsComets21100000105520.50010152500324540374383368354176523124810220.00%60100.00%038272752.54%36272849.73%25346154.88%67037463429457328161.5%13.5%92.3%105.8LUCKY
5GriffinsWolves22000000115641.0001118290032454036938336835417501712426233.33%6183.33%038272752.54%36272849.73%25346154.88%67037463429457328169.2%15.9%90.0%105.9FUN
6GriffinsEagles1010000034-100.000336003245403363833683541737131415300.00%7185.71%138272752.54%36272849.73%25346154.88%67037463429457328150.0%8.3%89.2%97.5Unlucky
7GriffinsStars2110000066020.50061016003245403873833683541780231052200.00%50100.00%038272752.54%36272849.73%25346154.88%67037463429457328150.0%6.9%92.5%99.4DULL
8GriffinsRampage440000001811781.0001829470032454031393833683541711737328914642.86%16662.50%038272752.54%36272849.73%25346154.88%67037463429457328170.6%12.9%90.6%103.5FUN
9GriffinsBruins1010000036-300.000369003245403353833683541750221418100.00%7185.71%038272752.54%36272849.73%25346154.88%67037463429457328137.5%8.6%88.0%96.6Unlucky
10GriffinsRoadrunners2000001166030.75067130032454037138336835417601422405120.00%11190.91%038272752.54%36272849.73%25346154.88%67037463429457328150.0%8.5%90.0%98.5Unlucky
11GriffinsGulls2110000087120.500810180032454037238336835417552016425120.00%8187.50%038272752.54%36272849.73%25346154.88%67037463429457328153.8%11.1%87.3%98.4FUN
12GriffinsSenators2110000054120.5005813013245403633833683541755262234200.00%12283.33%038272752.54%36272849.73%25346154.88%67037463429457328171.4%7.9%92.7%100.7DULL
13GriffinsWild31100010129340.667121729003245403110383368354171032624709555.56%13192.31%038272752.54%36272849.73%25346154.88%67037463429457328146.7%10.9%91.3%102.2LUCKY
14GriffinsMarlies2100010054130.75057120032454035038336835417501312257342.86%60100.00%038272752.54%36272849.73%25346154.88%67037463429457328133.3%10.0%92.0%102.0LUCKY
15GriffinsWolf Pack1010000025-300.000246003245403373833683541743181014100.00%5180.00%038272752.54%36272849.73%25346154.88%67037463429457328133.3%5.4%88.4%93.8Unlucky
16GriffinsCrunch1010000034-100.0003470032454032938336835417321012215240.00%6183.33%138272752.54%36272849.73%25346154.88%67037463429457328125.0%10.3%87.5%97.8FUN
17GriffinsThunderbirds1010000034-100.0003690032454034138336835417331022194125.00%11372.73%038272752.54%36272849.73%25346154.88%67037463429457328166.7%7.3%87.9%95.2Unlucky
_Vs Division593000101314-1202.0001321340132454031483833683541715561487710330.00%25388.00%038272752.54%36272849.73%25346154.88%67037463429457328147.6%8.8%91.0%99.8Unlucky
_Vs Conference2313601021946628330.7179414123501324540384438336835417724231180478561933.93%921583.70%138272752.54%36272849.73%25346154.88%67037463429457328159.5%11.1%90.9%102.0FUN
_Since Last GM Reset311511011211209426380.613120183303013245403111038336835417997327262623842732.14%1332184.21%238272752.54%36272849.73%25346154.88%67037463429457328156.0%10.8%90.6%101.4FUN
Total311511011211209426380.613120183303013245403111038336835417997327262623842732.14%1332184.21%238272752.54%36272849.73%25346154.88%67037463429457328156.0%10.8%90.6%101.4FUN

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 21
Neutral Zone 18
Defensive Zone 20
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 727
Neutral Zone Start 461
Defensive Zone Start 728
Puck Time
With Puck 30
Without Puck 29
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 997
Faceoffs Lost 919
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 12.49.57
2nd Period 24.220.31
3rd Period 35.630.68
Overtime 36.231.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 1.00.64
2nd Period 2.51.65
3rd Period 3.82.67
Overtime 3.92.83
Even Strenght Goal 91
PP Goal 27
PK Goal 2
Empty Net Goal 0
Home Away
Win 117
Lost 56
Overtime Lost 11
PP Attempt 84
PP Goal 27
PK Attempt 133
PK Goal Against 21
Home
Shots For 35.8
Shots Against 32.2
Goals For 3.9
Goals Against 3.0
Hits 20.1
Shots Blocked 10.5
Pim 8.5
Schedule
DateMatchup Result Detail
2020-08-17GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsReignGriffins6,Reign2RECAP
2020-08-18GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsWolvesGriffins4,Wolves2RECAP
2020-08-20GriffinsStars@GriffinsGriffinsStars5,Griffins2RECAP
2020-08-25GriffinsWolves@GriffinsGriffinsWolves3,Griffins7RECAP
2020-08-26GriffinsWild@GriffinsGriffinsWild2,Griffins5RECAP
2020-08-28GriffinsRampage@GriffinsGriffinsRampage2,Griffins4RECAP
2020-08-30GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsRampageGriffins6,Rampage4RECAP
2020-09-02GriffinsGulls@GriffinsGriffinsGulls3,Griffins6RECAP
2020-09-03GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsWildGriffins4,Wild5RECAP
2020-09-06GriffinsEagles@GriffinsGriffinsEagles4,Griffins3RECAP
2020-09-09GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsStarsGriffins4,Stars1RECAP
2020-09-10GriffinsWild@GriffinsGriffinsWild2,Griffins3 (SO)RECAP
2020-09-12GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsCondorsGriffins4,Condors1RECAP
2020-09-13GriffinsReign@GriffinsGriffinsReign4,Griffins5 (OT)RECAP
2020-09-15GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsHeatGriffins6,Heat2RECAP
2020-09-17GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsMarliesGriffins2,Marlies3 (OT)RECAP
2020-09-19GriffinsRampage@GriffinsGriffinsRampage4,Griffins6RECAP
2020-09-21GriffinsThunderbirds@GriffinsGriffinsThunderbirds4,Griffins3RECAP
2020-09-24GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsCondorsGriffins4,Condors5RECAP
2020-09-26GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsRampageGriffins2,Rampage1RECAP
2020-09-27GriffinsSenators@GriffinsGriffinsSenators4,Griffins2RECAP
2020-09-29GriffinsMarlies@GriffinsGriffinsMarlies1,Griffins3RECAP
2020-10-02GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsCrunchGriffins3,Crunch4RECAP
2020-10-03GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsBruinsGriffins3,Bruins6RECAP
2020-10-06GriffinsRoadrunners@GriffinsGriffinsRoadrunners3,Griffins2 (SO)RECAP
2020-10-08GriffinsGulls@GriffinsGriffinsGulls4,Griffins2RECAP
2020-10-09GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsCometsGriffins3,Comets4RECAP
2020-10-12GriffinsComets@GriffinsGriffinsComets1,Griffins7RECAP
2020-10-15GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsWolf PackGriffins2,Wolf Pack5RECAP
2020-10-16GriffinsRoadrunners@GriffinsGriffinsRoadrunners3,Griffins4 (SO)RECAP
2020-10-21GriffinsSenators@GriffinsGriffinsSenators0,Griffins3RECAP
2020-10-22GriffinsWolves@GriffinsGriffins
2020-10-24GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsEagles
2020-10-25GriffinsPhantoms@GriffinsGriffins
2020-10-27GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsReign
2020-10-31GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsGulls
2020-11-01GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsPhantoms
2020-11-03GriffinsCondors@GriffinsGriffins
2020-11-05GriffinsGulls@GriffinsGriffins
2020-11-07GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsMonsters
2020-11-08GriffinsHeat@GriffinsGriffins
2020-11-11GriffinsStars@GriffinsGriffins
2020-11-13GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsEagles
2020-11-15GriffinsCondors@GriffinsGriffins
2020-11-17GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsSenators
2020-11-18GriffinsBruins@GriffinsGriffins
2020-11-20GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsGulls
2020-11-24GriffinsEagles@GriffinsGriffins
2020-11-25GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsHeat
2020-11-26GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsStars
2020-11-27GriffinsMonsters@GriffinsGriffins
2020-11-29GriffinsHeat@GriffinsGriffins
2020-12-01GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsDevils
2020-12-03GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsThunderbirds
2020-12-04GriffinsWild@GriffinsGriffins
2020-12-06GriffinsStars@GriffinsGriffins
2020-12-07GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsReign
2020-12-09GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsWolves
2020-12-10GriffinsReign@GriffinsGriffins
2020-12-11GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsRocket
2020-12-13GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsRampage
2020-12-14GriffinsAmericans@GriffinsGriffins
2020-12-16GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsRoadrunners
2020-12-17GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsWolves
2020-12-21GriffinsWolf Pack@GriffinsGriffins
2020-12-23GriffinsStars@GriffinsGriffins
2020-12-24GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsRoadrunners
2020-12-27GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsSenators
Trade Deadline --- Trades canít be done after this day is simulated!
2020-12-29GriffinsRocket@GriffinsGriffins
2020-12-30GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsMoose
2021-01-01GriffinsDevils@GriffinsGriffins
2021-01-02GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsWild
2021-01-03GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsSenators
2021-01-04GriffinsSenators@GriffinsGriffins
2021-01-05GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsStars
2021-01-07GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsWild
2021-01-08GriffinsMoose@GriffinsGriffins
2021-01-10GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsAmericans
2021-01-11GriffinsCrunch@GriffinsGriffins
2021-01-15GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsAmericans
2021-01-16GriffinsRampage@GriffinsGriffins
2021-01-20GriffinsWolves@GriffinsGriffins

Finance
Salary Cap
Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
2,674,973$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

ArenaAbout us
Name
CityGrand Rapids
Capacity3000
Season Ticket Holders50%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity20001000
Ticket Price200$100$$$$
Attendance2680913170
Attendance PCT78.85%77.47%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
24 2352 - 78.39% 392,871$6,678,800$3000100

Expenses
Players Total Salaries Players Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
2,674,973$ 2,674,973$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
1,721,476$ 0$ 1,015,775$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season Days Expenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
9,428,894$ 101 27,595$ 2,538,740$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
2,538,740$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Sponsors
TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor
Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
Left WingCenterRight Wing

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie

Transactions



Injuries
No Injury or Suspension.

Game Center

Roadrunners18-10-5, 41pts34Final
Griffins18-11-2, 38pts

Senators14-14-4, 32pts03Final
Griffins18-11-2, 38pts

Senators14-14-4, 32ptsThu, Oct 22
Griffins18-11-2, 38pts

Griffins18-11-2, 38ptsWed, Aug 19
Wolves12-22-0, 24pts

Stars20-11-3, 43ptsFri, Aug 21
Griffins18-11-2, 38pts

TRANSACTIONS



 

Team Info

Griffins
Head CoachWillie Desjardins
DivisionCentral
CityGrand Rapids
Stadium Capacity3,000

Griffins Affiliation

Griffins
General ManagerNick Caughell
Head CoachMarc Crawford
StadiumLittle Caesars Arena
Capacity18,000

Team Leaders


GOALS
Alexander Khovanov
GriffinsGriffins
20
GOALS
POINTS
Jaret Anderson-Dolan
GriffinsGriffins
45
POINTS
WINS
Pavel Francouz
GriffinsGriffins
15
WINS
Expanded Player Leaderboard

Team Stats


Goals For
120
3.87 GFG
Goals Against
94
3.03 GAA
Power Play Percentage
32.1%
27 GF
Penalty Kill Percentage
84.2%
21 GA
Expanded Team Stats

Team Captain - Alternate Captains

CaptainAlternate CaptainAlternate Captain