Final/OT
PRO3
SYR4
Final
BEL5
SAR7
Final
HAR4
TUC3
Final
SPR3
TEX5
Final
MAR3
EAG5
Final/SO
STC7
MAN6
Final
LVL2
CHW3
Final
ONT2
BAK4
Final
LEV7
GRG1
Full Scoreboard »
BruinsProvidence Bruins
14-18-3, 31pts · 11th in Eastern Conference
Roster
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Milan Lucic (C)0LW99.0083416968868098725464585225808666516632950,000$/2yrs
Chris Wagner (A)0C/LW/RW100.00834081777280956045597053256465735164291,350,000$/3yrs
Ryan Hartman0C/RW100.00642774846876986231656849256364665164251,900,000$/1yrs
Paul Carey0C/LW100.0062448478739280698066684865474870516431700,000$/1yrs
Brendan Gaunce0C/LW100.0065517272808268678161655160636363516326950,000$/4yrs
Joakim Nordstrom0C/LW100.0062249375718090584357595825676865516228700,000$/1yrs
Valeri Nichushkin0LW/RW100.0058109971797571634464645725636362296225800,000$/2yrs
Anders Bjork0LW/RW100.004799982707557632465614645515158516024800,000$/4yrs
Jakob Forsbacka-Karlsson (R)0C/RW100.004799974707673577365594625555559515923800,000$/4yrs
Karson Kuhlman0C/RW100.004789666677675602464704525484865515924950,000$/4yrs
Cameron Hughes0C100.0050288667628169617955605258555561515923700,000$/1yrs
Trent Frederic (A)0C100.0065606967796975607050555225464658525722925,000$/5yrs
Cameron Gaunce0D98.0061487167789180632557527849565662526630800,000$/2yrs
Connor Clifton0D98.0072497765679080602545477345484856516325800,000$/3yrs
Dante Fabbro (R)0D98.0058426972696478582561447245464688516222925,000$/5yrs
Jakub Zboril0D100.00644780677788794925424172395151525162231,750,000$/4yrs
Urho Vaakanainen (R)0D100.0057369375717158562549497246464655416121894,167$/2yrs
Scratches
Zach Sanford0C/LW/RW100.00552390747377626156666561255252651962251,500,000$/1yrs
Zach Senyshyn0RW100.0058389269739183535245565455474759285723685,000$/4yrs
John Beecher (R)0C100.0061387567807195546451475748404093205719925,000$/2yrs
Wiley Sherman0D98.9671578368887261442532407538454551416125800,000$/1yrs
Jeremy Roy0D100.0059388969707259512543437241494952206023685,000$/2yrs
Axel Andersson (R)0D100.0048438668695367412545296934434392205520795,000$/2yrs
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Oscar Dansk0100.006161917972707070706868474758516725950,000$/4yrs
Jeremy Swayman0100.006675666866666069626362454589526221925,000$/2yrs
Scratches
Max Lagace0100.006465967567676471666430464662196527800,000$/3yrs
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Jay Pandolfo60686045495051USA454500,000$
General Manager
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Brendan GaunceBruinsBruins (BOS)C/LW35182341-113406698396818.37%1016.37711188800001059.18%5393513011.4311
2Paul CareyBruinsBruins (BOS)C/LW35162440-138039153379110.46%1118.86311148700024056.70%8733013001.2111
3Ryan HartmanBruinsBruins (BOS)C/RW35181937-1318061166479310.84%1118.8185138600002134.48%585816011.1202
4Chris WagnerBruinsBruins (BOS)C/LW/RW35171835-822068127357313.39%1716.9185138800092154.55%33267011.1811
5Milan LucicBruinsBruins (BOS)LW35111829-112807393297111.83%2018.863478700002054.69%641313100.8802
6Karson KuhlmanBruinsBruins (BOS)C/RW35161026-20019100345516.00%1614.620000303911139.13%23296011.0200
7Valeri NichushkinBruinsBruins (BOS)LW/RW2811819-16001272234815.28%1016.044486900000045.83%24256000.8500
8Dante FabbroBruinsBruins (BOS)D3501818-726034392280.00%3520.780558702289000.00%0923000.4900
9Joakim NordstromBruinsBruins (BOS)C/LW3551217-940286920387.25%1012.18000100000042.86%14234000.8000
10Cameron HughesBruinsBruins (BOS)C358715-31203965253212.31%1314.680000404900153.01%415198000.5800
11Cameron GaunceBruinsBruins (BOS)D352911-27475446227333.23%5726.131238801185000.00%01834000.2400
12Anders BjorkBruinsBruins (BOS)LW/RW353811-10054311396.98%47.680000000130030.00%10161000.8200
13Trent FredericBruinsBruins (BOS)C3465113140372071130.00%410.110002033840053.89%18085000.6400
14Jakub ZborilBruinsBruins (BOS)D353710-61404929161810.34%5020.763368700092000.00%0428000.2800
15Jakob Forsbacka-KarlssonBruinsBruins (BOS)C/RW35279400204911314.08%710.230000033971027.78%1876000.5000
16Connor CliftonBruinsBruins (BOS)D35189-28280684711212.13%7225.930228800086000.00%0528000.2000
17Wiley ShermanBruinsBruins (BOS)D3508812160333113160.00%3013.96000101132000.00%0125000.3300
18Zach SenyshynBruinsBruins (BOS)RW7156300664116.67%215.841011800000066.67%621001.0800
19Urho VaakanainenBruinsBruins (BOS)D351561360112314144.35%3113.1200010003010.00%019000.2600
20Zach SanfordBruinsBruins (BOS)C/LW/RW100000000000.00%00.0000000000000.00%000000.0000
Team Total or Average630139219358-1202775712129242576110.76%41016.433852908857101778013555.03%2257329246140.6937
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Oscar DanskBruins (BOS)27101120.8744.28140100100795412210.0003269031
2Jeremy SwaymanBruins (BOS)174710.8574.777170057399223200.6005925000
Team Total or Average44141830.8694.452119001571194635410.37583534031
Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
1BruinsHeat20200000716-900.000712190028555367441341045917842927306116.67%6350.00%049888356.40%41175554.44%33360555.04%75143174032662830031.6%9.5%81.0%90.4FUN
2BruinsCondors2110000067-120.500611170028555367841341045917612010263133.33%50100.00%049888356.40%41175554.44%33360555.04%75143174032662830041.7%7.7%88.5%96.2Unlucky
3BruinsComets421010001913660.750192746002855536141413410459171374032829666.67%16381.25%149888356.40%41175554.44%33360555.04%75143174032662830056.5%13.5%90.5%104.0FUN
4BruinsRampage2200000084441.000814220028555367141341045917623618536350.00%9366.67%049888356.40%41175554.44%33360555.04%75143174032662830083.3%11.3%93.5%104.8LUCKY
5BruinsMoose311010001214-240.667121830002855536107413410459179930145811436.36%7185.71%049888356.40%41175554.44%33360555.04%75143174032662830038.1%11.2%85.9%97.1FUN
6BruinsGulls1010000024-200.00022400285553636413410459172666316233.33%3166.67%049888356.40%41175554.44%33360555.04%7514317403266283000.0%5.6%84.6%90.2Unlucky
7BruinsRocket20200000913-400.000914230028555366641341045917702222417457.14%11372.73%149888356.40%41175554.44%33360555.04%75143174032662830033.3%13.6%81.4%95.1FUN
8BruinsMarlies311000011413130.5001422360028555361094134104591710829347812433.33%17664.71%049888356.40%41175554.44%33360555.04%75143174032662830058.8%12.8%88.0%100.8FUN
9BruinsWolf Pack413000001622-620.2501624401028555361614134104591713252327517635.29%15566.67%049888356.40%41175554.44%33360555.04%75143174032662830037.0%9.9%83.3%93.3FUN
10BruinsAmericans30300000713-600.000712190028555361094134104591711044325014214.29%16381.25%049888356.40%41175554.44%33360555.04%75143174032662830033.3%6.4%88.2%94.6Unlucky
11BruinsGriffins1100000063321.0006915002855536504134104591735102157114.29%10100.00%149888356.40%41175554.44%33360555.04%75143174032662830062.5%12.0%91.4%103.4LUCKY
12BruinsPhantoms310010101814461.0001826440028555361164134104591710833246713215.38%12466.67%249888356.40%41175554.44%33360555.04%75143174032662830061.5%15.5%87.0%102.6FUN
13BruinsCrunch1000010034-110.50035800285553637413410459172611823500.00%4250.00%049888356.40%41175554.44%33360555.04%75143174032662830060.0%8.1%84.6%92.7Unlucky
14BruinsThunderbirds2010010069-310.25061016002855536684134104591773248348112.50%40100.00%149888356.40%41175554.44%33360555.04%75143174032662830035.7%8.8%87.7%96.5Unlucky
15BruinsDevils1010000034-100.0003690028555363741341045917307426300.00%2150.00%049888356.40%41175554.44%33360555.04%75143174032662830050.0%8.1%86.7%94.8Unlucky
16BruinsMonsters1010000046-200.0004711002855536324134104591734174232150.00%20100.00%149888356.40%41175554.44%33360555.04%75143174032662830033.3%12.5%82.4%94.9FUN
_Vs Division948021103440-6150.833345286002855536329413410459173089575169241041.67%30776.67%149888356.40%41175554.44%33360555.04%75143174032662830042.1%10.3%87.0%97.3FUN
_Vs Conference2761403211111125-14230.426111171282102855536983413410459179273092145571013029.70%1062873.58%649888356.40%41175554.44%33360555.04%75143174032662830045.5%11.3%86.5%97.8FUN
_Since Last GM Reset35101803211140159-19310.44314021935910285553612924134104591711954102777121293829.46%1303573.08%749888356.40%41175554.44%33360555.04%75143174032662830045.1%10.8%86.7%97.5FUN
Total35101803211140159-19310.44314021935910285553612924134104591711954102777121293829.46%1303573.08%749888356.40%41175554.44%33360555.04%75143174032662830045.1%10.8%86.7%97.5FUN

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 21
Neutral Zone 17
Defensive Zone 21
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 883
Neutral Zone Start 605
Defensive Zone Start 755
Puck Time
With Puck 30
Without Puck 30
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 1242
Faceoffs Lost 1001
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 11.89.57
2nd Period 23.520.31
3rd Period 36.630.68
Overtime 37.131.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 0.80.64
2nd Period 2.41.65
3rd Period 3.92.67
Overtime 4.12.83
Even Strenght Goal 94
PP Goal 38
PK Goal 7
Empty Net Goal 1
Home Away
Win 86
Lost 810
Overtime Lost 21
PP Attempt 129
PP Goal 38
PK Attempt 130
PK Goal Against 35
Home
Shots For 36.9
Shots Against 34.1
Goals For 4.0
Goals Against 4.5
Hits 20.3
Shots Blocked 11.7
Pim 7.9
Salary
Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2017-18 2018-19 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25
Anders Bjork LW/RW24800,000$800,000$ 800,000$ 800,000$ 800,000$
Axel Andersson D20795,000$795,000$ 795,000$
Brendan Gaunce C/LW26950,000$950,000$ 950,000$ 950,000$ 950,000$
Cameron Gaunce D30800,000$800,000$ 800,000$
Cameron Hughes C23700,000$700,000$
Chris Wagner C/LW/RW291,350,000$1,350,000$ 1,350,000$ 1,350,000$
Connor Clifton D25800,000$800,000$ 800,000$ 800,000$
Dante Fabbro D22925,000$925,000$ 950,000$ 950,000$ 950,000$ 950,000$
Jakob Forsbacka-Karlsson C/RW23800,000$800,000$ 800,000$ 800,000$ 800,000$
Jakub Zboril D231,750,000$1,750,000$ 1,750,000$ 1,750,000$ 1,750,000$
Jeremy Roy D23685,000$685,000$ 685,000$
Jeremy Swayman G21925,000$925,000$ 925,000$
Joakim Nordstrom C/LW28700,000$700,000$
John Beecher C19925,000$925,000$ 925,000$
Karson Kuhlman C/RW24950,000$950,000$ 950,000$ 950,000$ 950,000$
Max Lagace G27800,000$800,000$ 800,000$ 800,000$
Milan Lucic LW32950,000$950,000$ 950,000$
Oscar Dansk G25950,000$950,000$ 950,000$ 950,000$ 950,000$
Paul Carey C/LW31700,000$700,000$
Ryan Hartman C/RW251,900,000$1,900,000$
Trent Frederic C22925,000$925,000$ 800,000$ 800,000$ 800,000$ 800,000$
Urho Vaakanainen D21894,167$894,167$ 894,167$
Valeri Nichushkin LW/RW25800,000$800,000$ 800,000$
Wiley Sherman D25800,000$800,000$
Zach Sanford C/LW/RW251,500,000$1,500,000$
Zach Senyshyn RW23685,000$685,000$ 685,000$ 685,000$ 685,000$

Lines
Forward Lines


# - Milan Lucic


# - Paul Carey


# - Ryan Hartman


# - Chris Wagner


# - Brendan Gaunce


# - Valeri Nichushkin


# - Joakim Nordstrom


# - Cameron Hughes


# - Karson Kuhlman


# - Anders Bjork


# - Trent Frederic


# - Jakob Forsbacka-Karlsson

Defensive Pairings


# - Cameron Gaunce


# - Connor Clifton


# - Dante Fabbro


# - Jakub Zboril


# - Urho Vaakanainen

1st Power Play Unit


# - Milan Lucic


# - Paul Carey


# - Ryan Hartman


# - Cameron Gaunce


# - Connor Clifton

2nd Power Play Unit


# - Chris Wagner


# - Brendan Gaunce


# - Valeri Nichushkin


# - Dante Fabbro


# - Jakub Zboril

Goalies


# - Oscar Dansk


# - Jeremy Swayman

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
1BruinsHeat20200000716-900.000712190028555367441341045917842927306116.67%6350.00%049888356.40%41175554.44%33360555.04%75143174032662830031.6%9.5%81.0%90.4FUN
2BruinsCondors2110000067-120.500611170028555367841341045917612010263133.33%50100.00%049888356.40%41175554.44%33360555.04%75143174032662830041.7%7.7%88.5%96.2Unlucky
3BruinsComets421010001913660.750192746002855536141413410459171374032829666.67%16381.25%149888356.40%41175554.44%33360555.04%75143174032662830056.5%13.5%90.5%104.0FUN
4BruinsRampage2200000084441.000814220028555367141341045917623618536350.00%9366.67%049888356.40%41175554.44%33360555.04%75143174032662830083.3%11.3%93.5%104.8LUCKY
5BruinsMoose311010001214-240.667121830002855536107413410459179930145811436.36%7185.71%049888356.40%41175554.44%33360555.04%75143174032662830038.1%11.2%85.9%97.1FUN
6BruinsGulls1010000024-200.00022400285553636413410459172666316233.33%3166.67%049888356.40%41175554.44%33360555.04%7514317403266283000.0%5.6%84.6%90.2Unlucky
7BruinsRocket20200000913-400.000914230028555366641341045917702222417457.14%11372.73%149888356.40%41175554.44%33360555.04%75143174032662830033.3%13.6%81.4%95.1FUN
8BruinsMarlies311000011413130.5001422360028555361094134104591710829347812433.33%17664.71%049888356.40%41175554.44%33360555.04%75143174032662830058.8%12.8%88.0%100.8FUN
9BruinsWolf Pack413000001622-620.2501624401028555361614134104591713252327517635.29%15566.67%049888356.40%41175554.44%33360555.04%75143174032662830037.0%9.9%83.3%93.3FUN
10BruinsAmericans30300000713-600.000712190028555361094134104591711044325014214.29%16381.25%049888356.40%41175554.44%33360555.04%75143174032662830033.3%6.4%88.2%94.6Unlucky
11BruinsGriffins1100000063321.0006915002855536504134104591735102157114.29%10100.00%149888356.40%41175554.44%33360555.04%75143174032662830062.5%12.0%91.4%103.4LUCKY
12BruinsPhantoms310010101814461.0001826440028555361164134104591710833246713215.38%12466.67%249888356.40%41175554.44%33360555.04%75143174032662830061.5%15.5%87.0%102.6FUN
13BruinsCrunch1000010034-110.50035800285553637413410459172611823500.00%4250.00%049888356.40%41175554.44%33360555.04%75143174032662830060.0%8.1%84.6%92.7Unlucky
14BruinsThunderbirds2010010069-310.25061016002855536684134104591773248348112.50%40100.00%149888356.40%41175554.44%33360555.04%75143174032662830035.7%8.8%87.7%96.5Unlucky
15BruinsDevils1010000034-100.0003690028555363741341045917307426300.00%2150.00%049888356.40%41175554.44%33360555.04%75143174032662830050.0%8.1%86.7%94.8Unlucky
16BruinsMonsters1010000046-200.0004711002855536324134104591734174232150.00%20100.00%149888356.40%41175554.44%33360555.04%75143174032662830033.3%12.5%82.4%94.9FUN
_Vs Division948021103440-6150.833345286002855536329413410459173089575169241041.67%30776.67%149888356.40%41175554.44%33360555.04%75143174032662830042.1%10.3%87.0%97.3FUN
_Vs Conference2761403211111125-14230.426111171282102855536983413410459179273092145571013029.70%1062873.58%649888356.40%41175554.44%33360555.04%75143174032662830045.5%11.3%86.5%97.8FUN
_Since Last GM Reset35101803211140159-19310.44314021935910285553612924134104591711954102777121293829.46%1303573.08%749888356.40%41175554.44%33360555.04%75143174032662830045.1%10.8%86.7%97.5FUN
Total35101803211140159-19310.44314021935910285553612924134104591711954102777121293829.46%1303573.08%749888356.40%41175554.44%33360555.04%75143174032662830045.1%10.8%86.7%97.5FUN

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 21
Neutral Zone 17
Defensive Zone 21
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 883
Neutral Zone Start 605
Defensive Zone Start 755
Puck Time
With Puck 30
Without Puck 30
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 1242
Faceoffs Lost 1001
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 11.89.57
2nd Period 23.520.31
3rd Period 36.630.68
Overtime 37.131.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 0.80.64
2nd Period 2.41.65
3rd Period 3.92.67
Overtime 4.12.83
Even Strenght Goal 94
PP Goal 38
PK Goal 7
Empty Net Goal 1
Home Away
Win 86
Lost 810
Overtime Lost 21
PP Attempt 129
PP Goal 38
PK Attempt 130
PK Goal Against 35
Home
Shots For 36.9
Shots Against 34.1
Goals For 4.0
Goals Against 4.5
Hits 20.3
Shots Blocked 11.7
Pim 7.9
Schedule
DateMatchup Result Detail
2020-08-18BruinsWolf Pack@BruinsBruinsWolf Pack3,Bruins5RECAP
2020-08-19BruinsBruins@BruinsThunderbirdsBruins2,Thunderbirds4RECAP
2020-08-22BruinsPhantoms@BruinsBruinsPhantoms6,Bruins7 (SO)RECAP
2020-08-25BruinsBruins@BruinsWolf PackBruins3,Wolf Pack8RECAP
2020-08-26BruinsThunderbirds@BruinsBruinsThunderbirds5,Bruins4 (OT)RECAP
2020-08-28BruinsAmericans@BruinsBruinsAmericans5,Bruins3RECAP
2020-08-30BruinsBruins@BruinsAmericansBruins1,Americans3RECAP
2020-09-02BruinsComets@BruinsBruinsComets3,Bruins4 (OT)RECAP
2020-09-03BruinsBruins@BruinsPhantomsBruins3,Phantoms2 (OT)RECAP
2020-09-07BruinsWolf Pack@BruinsBruinsWolf Pack6,Bruins4RECAP
2020-09-09BruinsBruins@BruinsCometsBruins4,Comets2RECAP
2020-09-10BruinsDevils@BruinsBruinsDevils4,Bruins3RECAP
2020-09-12BruinsAmericans@BruinsBruinsAmericans5,Bruins3RECAP
2020-09-13BruinsBruins@BruinsPhantomsBruins8,Phantoms6RECAP
2020-09-15BruinsMarlies@BruinsBruinsMarlies6,Bruins5 (SO)RECAP
2020-09-17BruinsBruins@BruinsCometsBruins3,Comets6RECAP
2020-09-19BruinsBruins@BruinsMonstersBruins4,Monsters6RECAP
2020-09-22BruinsBruins@BruinsCondorsBruins2,Condors5RECAP
2020-09-24BruinsComets@BruinsBruinsComets2,Bruins8RECAP
2020-09-26BruinsHeat@BruinsBruinsHeat7,Bruins3RECAP
2020-09-27BruinsBruins@BruinsHeatBruins4,Heat9RECAP
2020-09-30BruinsBruins@BruinsGullsBruins2,Gulls4RECAP
2020-10-01BruinsMoose@BruinsBruinsMoose8,Bruins3RECAP
2020-10-03BruinsGriffins@BruinsBruinsGriffins3,Bruins6RECAP
2020-10-07BruinsBruins@BruinsMooseBruins3,Moose2 (OT)RECAP
2020-10-08BruinsMoose@BruinsBruinsMoose4,Bruins6RECAP
2020-10-11BruinsBruins@BruinsRocketBruins4,Rocket7RECAP
2020-10-12BruinsCondors@BruinsBruinsCondors2,Bruins4RECAP
2020-10-14BruinsBruins@BruinsMarliesBruins7,Marlies2RECAP
2020-10-15BruinsRocket@BruinsBruinsRocket6,Bruins5RECAP
2020-10-19BruinsBruins@BruinsRampageBruins5,Rampage3RECAP
2020-10-21BruinsWolf Pack@BruinsBruinsWolf Pack5,Bruins4RECAP
2020-10-22BruinsBruins@BruinsMarliesBruins2,Marlies5RECAP
2020-10-24BruinsRampage@BruinsBruinsRampage1,Bruins3RECAP
2020-10-25BruinsBruins@BruinsCrunchBruins3,Crunch4 (OT)RECAP
2020-10-27BruinsRoadrunners@BruinsBruins
2020-11-01BruinsDevils@BruinsBruins
2020-11-03BruinsBruins@BruinsWolves
2020-11-04BruinsHeat@BruinsBruins
2020-11-06BruinsBruins@BruinsPhantoms
2020-11-07BruinsWolves@BruinsBruins
2020-11-08BruinsSenators@BruinsBruins
2020-11-12BruinsBruins@BruinsThunderbirds
2020-11-13BruinsPhantoms@BruinsBruins
2020-11-17BruinsBruins@BruinsAmericans
2020-11-18BruinsBruins@BruinsGriffins
2020-11-20BruinsCondors@BruinsBruins
2020-11-24BruinsStars@BruinsBruins
2020-11-25BruinsBruins@BruinsEagles
2020-11-26BruinsRocket@BruinsBruins
2020-11-28BruinsBruins@BruinsComets
2020-11-29BruinsComets@BruinsBruins
2020-12-02BruinsBruins@BruinsWolf Pack
2020-12-03BruinsEagles@BruinsBruins
2020-12-05BruinsBruins@BruinsWolf Pack
2020-12-06BruinsWild@BruinsBruins
2020-12-09BruinsBruins@BruinsSenators
2020-12-10BruinsBruins@BruinsCrunch
2020-12-11BruinsMonsters@BruinsBruins
2020-12-14BruinsMarlies@BruinsBruins
2020-12-16BruinsBruins@BruinsThunderbirds
2020-12-17BruinsCrunch@BruinsBruins
2020-12-21BruinsBruins@BruinsAmericans
2020-12-23BruinsMonsters@BruinsBruins
2020-12-25BruinsBruins@BruinsStars
2020-12-27BruinsAmericans@BruinsBruins
Trade Deadline --- Trades cant be done after this day is simulated!
2020-12-29BruinsBruins@BruinsReign
2020-12-30BruinsBruins@BruinsWild
2021-01-01BruinsGulls@BruinsBruins
2021-01-02BruinsBruins@BruinsRoadrunners
2021-01-03BruinsCrunch@BruinsBruins
2021-01-04BruinsBruins@BruinsStars
2021-01-05BruinsThunderbirds@BruinsBruins
2021-01-07BruinsBruins@BruinsRocket
2021-01-08BruinsBruins@BruinsDevils
2021-01-09BruinsReign@BruinsBruins
2021-01-11BruinsBruins@BruinsDevils
2021-01-12BruinsBruins@BruinsMoose
2021-01-14BruinsThunderbirds@BruinsBruins
2021-01-15BruinsBruins@BruinsMonsters
2021-01-18BruinsBruins@BruinsReign
2021-01-19BruinsPhantoms@BruinsBruins

Finance
Salary Cap
Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
2,475,917$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

ArenaAbout us
Name
CityProvidence
Capacity3000
Season Ticket Holders50%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity20001000
Ticket Price200$100$$$$
Attendance2742813608
Attendance PCT76.19%75.60%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
23 2280 - 75.99% 380,356$6,846,400$3000100

Expenses
Players Total Salaries Players Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
2,475,917$ 2,475,917$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
1,317,438$ 0$ 1,095,888$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season Days Expenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
8,748,178$ 97 18,835$ 1,657,480$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
1,657,480$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Sponsors
TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor
Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
Left WingCenterRight Wing

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie

Transactions



Injuries
No Injury or Suspension.

Game Center

Rampage12-23-1, 25pts13Final
Bruins14-18-3, 31pts

Bruins14-18-3, 31pts34Final
Crunch19-13-4, 42pts

Bruins14-18-3, 31ptsMon, Oct 26
Crunch19-13-4, 42pts

Bruins14-18-3, 31ptsThu, Aug 20
Thunderbirds13-18-5, 31pts

Phantoms15-16-3, 33ptsSun, Aug 23
Bruins14-18-3, 31pts

TRANSACTIONS



 

Team Info

Bruins
Head CoachJay Pandolfo
DivisionAtlantic
CityProvidence
Stadium Capacity3,000

Bruins Affiliation

Bruins
General ManagerGrant Cumming
Head CoachBarry Trotz
StadiumTD Garden
Capacity18,000

Team Leaders


GOALS
Brendan Gaunce
BruinsBruins
18
GOALS
POINTS
Brendan Gaunce
BruinsBruins
41
POINTS
WINS
Oscar Dansk
BruinsBruins
10
WINS
Expanded Player Leaderboard

Team Stats


Goals For
140
4.00 GFG
Goals Against
159
4.54 GAA
Power Play Percentage
29.5%
38 GF
Penalty Kill Percentage
73.1%
35 GA
Expanded Team Stats

Team Captain - Alternate Captains

CaptainAlternate CaptainAlternate Captain