Final
EAG2
MAR3
Final
BEL0
GRG3
Final
ONT2
STC1
Final
HAR5
PRO4
Final
SPR3
TUC6
Final
IOW4
SAR3
Final
LVL3
MAN1
Final
SDG5
CHW3
Final
LEV1
UTI3
Final
TEX3
CLE5
Final
BNG5
ROC3
Full Scoreboard ¬Ľ
HeatStockton Heat
14-16-2, 30pts · 10th in Western Conference
Roster
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Adam Ruzicka0C99.0059438573848195777467746077444493546821925,000$/2yrs
Mattias Janmark0C/LW99.004499283738898663570606125646565546627685,000$/1yrs
Andrew Ladd (C)0LW/RW100.0062148274738268623673605769848868546534685,000$/1yrs
Steve Bernier (A)0RW100.005952616582918064505463616275795466335685,000$/1yrs
Joey Anderson (R)0RW100.0060119572717760644960637025505064546222925,000$/2yrs
Lane Pederson0C100.0062438368739281627958635560454565546123750,000$/4yrs
Kody Clark (R)0RW100.0065486572727695626659585757434389546121839,167$/2yrs
Brett Howden (R)0C/LW/RW100.0059129374748455678271594225535365446122863,333$/5yrs
Aidan Dudas (R)0C100.0042338876597595645857594864434392495920796,667$/2yrs
John Hayden0LW/RW100.0066488774846880583352554525575762515825750,000$/2yrs
Quinn Hughes (R)0D99.0057438993628470962582536125525268436821916,667$/2yrs
Oscar Fantenberg (A)0D99.0065249076738474592543488225555660546628685,000$/1yrs
Brendan Guhle0D100.0057398077718880542551417540565656336523900,000$/4yrs
Joshua Brown0D100.0073707763897680602543487625525256546526685,000$/2yrs
Brennan Menell0D100.0057359166689487552256387438565656546423685,000$/4yrs
Alec Regula (R)0D100.0059368168797495532551457148424293486220897,500$/2yrs
Scratches
Buddy Robinson0RW100.0070587866889686635062586255555565426428685,000$/1yrs
Eric Fehr0C/RW100.005013877278747958855857656177815206334685,000$/1yrs
Alex Barre-Boulet (R)0C100.0051259262579685688163695265454566286223759,258$/1yrs
Jonathan Gruden (R)0C100.0049358876686673736769635165424293446220815,833$/2yrs
Egor Afanasyev (R)0C100.0056438371787595546654605665393994205919925,000$/2yrs
Adam Brooks0C100.0052308965658475597754615261464662205824750,000$/2yrs
Mitch Reinke (R)0D100.0057349368688372572551487247454558266224750,000$/3yrs
Frederic Allard0D100.0053338466688678512547397139525252246122714,166$/5yrs
Vladislav Kolyachonok (R)0D100.0053387969726993502552397043404093206019925,000$/2yrs
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Cory Schneider099.007667828077747576737882686965547334685,000$/1yrs
Keith Kinkaid0100.0074718479757678747578956060595472311,000,000$/2yrs
Scratches
Joel Hofer0100.007367596867737984767272414194206820809,166$/2yrs
Aaron Dell0100.006575907362656265626864535355206431685,000$/2yrs
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Geoff Ward46697860484951CAN5841,500,000$
General Manager
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Adam RuzickaHeatHeat (CGY)C32202747716051168478411.90%2322.59371064123701156.79%8542715101.3023
2Mattias JanmarkHeatHeat (CGY)C/LW3219214038036140418113.57%2121.45561163213772128.57%425113111.1703
3Quinn HughesHeatHeat (CGY)D31112334-5802413960777.91%4625.5065117002270110.00%02821000.8600
4Andrew LaddHeatHeat (CGY)LW/RW3217112811405888425019.32%2019.3124657022754153.23%623310010.9113
5Jonathan GrudenHeatHeat (CGY)C32101525-1602590216911.11%914.2444839101310049.61%389177001.1000
6Brett HowdenHeatHeat (CGY)C/LW/RW3261723-4203610427585.77%1014.810332100060073.68%19257000.9700
7Buddy RobinsonHeatHeat (CGY)RW317101753605750112314.00%1218.4911258101201046.67%4568000.5922
8Oscar FantenbergHeatHeat (CGY)D3211415-4140635130161.96%5426.040226500077000.00%0538000.3600
9Steve BernierHeatHeat (CGY)RW30671334405358184110.34%1116.6410142000190054.90%51178000.5200
10Joey AndersonHeatHeat (CGY)RW325510-9403649112310.20%1312.131121100091042.50%4077000.5200
11Lane PedersonHeatHeat (CGY)C326410-3120286113319.84%511.49000000050056.14%228102000.5400
12Joshua BrownHeatHeat (CGY)D32189-3220442914203.45%3720.291126101172100.00%0718000.2800
13Brennan MenellHeatHeat (CGY)D32167-220262811193.57%3320.081015301177000.00%0214000.2200
14Aidan DudasHeatHeat (CGY)C25167-2405189175.56%26.84000000000051.22%8243000.8200
15Kody ClarkHeatHeat (CGY)RW32336-560272871510.71%36.74000900000087.50%881000.5600
16Eric FehrHeatHeat (CGY)C/RW731400071271025.00%216.06101500020163.51%7400000.7100
17Alec RegulaHeatHeat (CGY)D28044101202714870.00%1914.2500000006000.00%026000.2000
18John HaydenHeatHeat (CGY)LW/RW25314075272051715.00%29.72000000000016.67%683000.3300
19Brendan GuhleHeatHeat (CGY)D150331020118820.00%1114.50000700010000.00%0012000.2800
20Alex Barre-BouletHeatHeat (CGY)C9033400519550.00%110.550003000120052.33%8630000.6300
21Frederic AllardHeatHeat (CGY)D16022160711150.00%1113.4000000004000.00%0110000.1900
22Egor AfanasyevHeatHeat (CGY)C100000000000.00%00.0000000000000.00%000000.0000
23Mitch ReinkeHeatHeat (CGY)D500010013020.00%614.9800000001000.00%001000.0000
Team Total or Average57512019131172255654118839667210.10%35116.42263460637591465311554.03%1986261204220.66511
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Cory SchneiderHeat (CGY)197910.9003.5010470061613318100.818111616120
2Keith KinkaidHeat (CGY)167710.8694.068870060459226110.00001616000
Team Total or Average35141620.8873.751934001211072544210.818113232120
Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
1HeatReign615000001421-720.1671422360038344362193453894141921372541208337.50%27774.07%040274054.32%40071755.79%27151352.83%69139465029359529444.0%6.4%90.1%96.5Unlucky
2HeatCondors302000101113-220.3331117280038344361033453894141910939145710220.00%7442.86%140274054.32%40071755.79%27151352.83%69139465029359529450.0%10.7%88.1%98.8FUN
3HeatComets2110000067-120.50069150038344366434538941419791984213323.08%40100.00%040274054.32%40071755.79%27151352.83%69139465029359529430.0%9.4%91.1%100.5Unlucky
4HeatWolves1100000085321.000813210038344363934538941419298822300.00%4250.00%040274054.32%40071755.79%27151352.83%69139465029359529472.7%20.5%82.8%103.3FUN
5HeatEagles522001001312150.5001324370038344361723453894141914355389810110.00%19194.74%140274054.32%40071755.79%27151352.83%69139465029359529452.2%7.6%91.6%99.2DULL
6HeatStars2010100089-120.50081523003834436833453894141977211649300.00%8537.50%140274054.32%40071755.79%27151352.83%69139465029359529466.7%9.6%88.3%98.0FUN
7HeatRampage1010000024-200.0002351038344364634538941419258429300.00%2150.00%040274054.32%40071755.79%27151352.83%69139465029359529440.0%4.3%84.0%88.3Unlucky
8HeatBruins22000000167941.0001625410038344368434538941419742117456350.00%6183.33%140274054.32%40071755.79%27151352.83%69139465029359529468.4%19.0%90.5%109.6FUN
9HeatRoadrunners2110000068-220.50068140038344366634538941419831610425360.00%5260.00%040274054.32%40071755.79%27151352.83%69139465029359529433.3%9.1%90.4%99.5FUN
10HeatGulls1000001043121.00044800383443640345389414194213421200.00%2150.00%040274054.32%40071755.79%27151352.83%69139465029359529466.7%10.0%92.9%102.9LUCKY
11HeatRocket22000000136741.0001322350038344366634538941419553222326466.67%11281.82%040274054.32%40071755.79%27151352.83%69139465029359529469.2%19.7%89.1%108.8FUN
12HeatSenators1010000046-200.000471100383443638345389414192356183266.67%3166.67%040274054.32%40071755.79%27151352.83%69139465029359529428.6%10.5%73.9%84.4FUN
13HeatAmericans1000001043121.000459003834436393453894141930114166116.67%20100.00%040274054.32%40071755.79%27151352.83%69139465029359529450.0%10.3%90.0%100.3FUN
14HeatGriffins1010000026-400.00024600383443638345389414193112824200.00%4175.00%040274054.32%40071755.79%27151352.83%69139465029359529428.6%5.3%80.6%85.9Unlucky
15HeatThunderbirds20100100812-410.250813210038344365934538941419601910446116.67%4250.00%140274054.32%40071755.79%27151352.83%69139465029359529441.2%13.6%80.0%93.6FUN
_Vs Division241000120812-4133.250813210038344365934538941419601910446116.67%4250.00%140274054.32%40071755.79%27151352.83%69139465029359529441.2%13.6%80.0%93.6FUN
_Vs Conference23514011207287-15170.3707211718910383443684434538941419775249162480491122.45%812569.14%340274054.32%40071755.79%27151352.83%69139465029359529449.6%8.5%88.8%97.3Unlucky
_Since Last GM Reset32101601230119122-3300.4691191913101038344361156345389414191073351223659862326.74%1083072.22%540274054.32%40071755.79%27151352.83%69139465029359529451.1%10.3%88.6%98.9FUN
Total32101601230119122-3300.4691191913101038344361156345389414191073351223659862326.74%1083072.22%540274054.32%40071755.79%27151352.83%69139465029359529451.1%10.3%88.6%98.9FUN

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 21
Neutral Zone 18
Defensive Zone 20
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 740
Neutral Zone Start 513
Defensive Zone Start 717
Puck Time
With Puck 30
Without Puck 29
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 1073
Faceoffs Lost 897
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 10.89.57
2nd Period 22.920.31
3rd Period 35.930.68
Overtime 36.531.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 1.20.64
2nd Period 2.31.65
3rd Period 3.62.67
Overtime 3.82.83
Even Strenght Goal 90
PP Goal 23
PK Goal 5
Empty Net Goal 1
Home Away
Win 77
Lost 106
Overtime Lost 02
PP Attempt 86
PP Goal 23
PK Attempt 108
PK Goal Against 30
Home
Shots For 36.1
Shots Against 33.5
Goals For 3.7
Goals Against 3.8
Hits 20.6
Shots Blocked 11.0
Pim 7.0
Salary
Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2017-18 2018-19 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25
Aaron Dell G31685,000$685,000$ 685,000$
Adam Brooks C24750,000$750,000$ 750,000$
Adam Ruzicka C21925,000$925,000$ 925,000$
Aidan Dudas C20796,667$796,667$ 796,667$
Alec Regula D20897,500$897,500$ 897,500$
Alex Barre-Boulet C23759,258$759,258$
Andrew Ladd LW/RW34685,000$685,000$
Brendan Guhle D23900,000$900,000$ 900,000$ 900,000$ 900,000$
Brennan Menell D23685,000$685,000$ 685,000$ 685,000$ 685,000$
Brett Howden C/LW/RW22863,333$863,333$ 750,000$ 750,000$ 750,000$ 750,000$
Buddy Robinson RW28685,000$685,000$
Cory Schneider G34685,000$685,000$
Egor Afanasyev C19925,000$925,000$ 925,000$
Eric Fehr C/RW34685,000$685,000$
Frederic Allard D22714,166$714,166$ 750,000$ 750,000$ 750,000$ 750,000$
Joel Hofer G20809,166$809,166$ 809,166$
Joey Anderson RW22925,000$925,000$ 925,000$
John Hayden LW/RW25750,000$750,000$ 750,000$
Jonathan Gruden C20815,833$815,833$ 815,833$
Joshua Brown D26685,000$685,000$ 685,000$
Keith Kinkaid G311,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$
Kody Clark RW21839,167$839,167$ 839,167$
Lane Pederson C23750,000$750,000$ 750,000$ 750,000$ 750,000$
Mattias Janmark C/LW27685,000$685,000$
Mitch Reinke D24750,000$750,000$ 750,000$ 750,000$
Oscar Fantenberg D28685,000$685,000$
Quinn Hughes D21916,667$916,667$ 2,000,000$
Steve Bernier RW35685,000$685,000$
Vladislav Kolyachonok D19925,000$925,000$ 925,000$

Lines
Forward Lines


# - Mattias Janmark


# - Adam Ruzicka


# - Andrew Ladd


# - Lane Pederson


# - Steve Bernier


# - Brett Howden


# - Joey Anderson


# - John Hayden


# - Kody Clark

Defensive Pairings


# - Quinn Hughes


# - Oscar Fantenberg


# - Brendan Guhle


# - Joshua Brown


# - Brennan Menell

1st Power Play Unit


# - Mattias Janmark


# - Adam Ruzicka


# - Quinn Hughes


# - Oscar Fantenberg

2nd Power Play Unit


# - Andrew Ladd


# - Steve Bernier


# - Brendan Guhle


# - Joshua Brown

Goalies


# - Cory Schneider


# - Keith Kinkaid

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
1HeatReign615000001421-720.1671422360038344362193453894141921372541208337.50%27774.07%040274054.32%40071755.79%27151352.83%69139465029359529444.0%6.4%90.1%96.5Unlucky
2HeatCondors302000101113-220.3331117280038344361033453894141910939145710220.00%7442.86%140274054.32%40071755.79%27151352.83%69139465029359529450.0%10.7%88.1%98.8FUN
3HeatComets2110000067-120.50069150038344366434538941419791984213323.08%40100.00%040274054.32%40071755.79%27151352.83%69139465029359529430.0%9.4%91.1%100.5Unlucky
4HeatWolves1100000085321.000813210038344363934538941419298822300.00%4250.00%040274054.32%40071755.79%27151352.83%69139465029359529472.7%20.5%82.8%103.3FUN
5HeatEagles522001001312150.5001324370038344361723453894141914355389810110.00%19194.74%140274054.32%40071755.79%27151352.83%69139465029359529452.2%7.6%91.6%99.2DULL
6HeatStars2010100089-120.50081523003834436833453894141977211649300.00%8537.50%140274054.32%40071755.79%27151352.83%69139465029359529466.7%9.6%88.3%98.0FUN
7HeatRampage1010000024-200.0002351038344364634538941419258429300.00%2150.00%040274054.32%40071755.79%27151352.83%69139465029359529440.0%4.3%84.0%88.3Unlucky
8HeatBruins22000000167941.0001625410038344368434538941419742117456350.00%6183.33%140274054.32%40071755.79%27151352.83%69139465029359529468.4%19.0%90.5%109.6FUN
9HeatRoadrunners2110000068-220.50068140038344366634538941419831610425360.00%5260.00%040274054.32%40071755.79%27151352.83%69139465029359529433.3%9.1%90.4%99.5FUN
10HeatGulls1000001043121.00044800383443640345389414194213421200.00%2150.00%040274054.32%40071755.79%27151352.83%69139465029359529466.7%10.0%92.9%102.9LUCKY
11HeatRocket22000000136741.0001322350038344366634538941419553222326466.67%11281.82%040274054.32%40071755.79%27151352.83%69139465029359529469.2%19.7%89.1%108.8FUN
12HeatSenators1010000046-200.000471100383443638345389414192356183266.67%3166.67%040274054.32%40071755.79%27151352.83%69139465029359529428.6%10.5%73.9%84.4FUN
13HeatAmericans1000001043121.000459003834436393453894141930114166116.67%20100.00%040274054.32%40071755.79%27151352.83%69139465029359529450.0%10.3%90.0%100.3FUN
14HeatGriffins1010000026-400.00024600383443638345389414193112824200.00%4175.00%040274054.32%40071755.79%27151352.83%69139465029359529428.6%5.3%80.6%85.9Unlucky
15HeatThunderbirds20100100812-410.250813210038344365934538941419601910446116.67%4250.00%140274054.32%40071755.79%27151352.83%69139465029359529441.2%13.6%80.0%93.6FUN
_Vs Division241000120812-4133.250813210038344365934538941419601910446116.67%4250.00%140274054.32%40071755.79%27151352.83%69139465029359529441.2%13.6%80.0%93.6FUN
_Vs Conference23514011207287-15170.3707211718910383443684434538941419775249162480491122.45%812569.14%340274054.32%40071755.79%27151352.83%69139465029359529449.6%8.5%88.8%97.3Unlucky
_Since Last GM Reset32101601230119122-3300.4691191913101038344361156345389414191073351223659862326.74%1083072.22%540274054.32%40071755.79%27151352.83%69139465029359529451.1%10.3%88.6%98.9FUN
Total32101601230119122-3300.4691191913101038344361156345389414191073351223659862326.74%1083072.22%540274054.32%40071755.79%27151352.83%69139465029359529451.1%10.3%88.6%98.9FUN

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 21
Neutral Zone 18
Defensive Zone 20
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 740
Neutral Zone Start 513
Defensive Zone Start 717
Puck Time
With Puck 30
Without Puck 29
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 1073
Faceoffs Lost 897
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 10.89.57
2nd Period 22.920.31
3rd Period 35.930.68
Overtime 36.531.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 1.20.64
2nd Period 2.31.65
3rd Period 3.62.67
Overtime 3.82.83
Even Strenght Goal 90
PP Goal 23
PK Goal 5
Empty Net Goal 1
Home Away
Win 77
Lost 106
Overtime Lost 02
PP Attempt 86
PP Goal 23
PK Attempt 108
PK Goal Against 30
Home
Shots For 36.1
Shots Against 33.5
Goals For 3.7
Goals Against 3.8
Hits 20.6
Shots Blocked 11.0
Pim 7.0
Schedule
DateMatchup Result Detail
2020-08-17HeatHeat@HeatStarsHeat4,Stars3 (OT)RECAP
2020-08-18HeatReign@HeatHeatReign3,Heat5RECAP
2020-08-20HeatHeat@HeatEaglesHeat2,Eagles3 (OT)RECAP
2020-08-24HeatRoadrunners@HeatHeatRoadrunners3,Heat5RECAP
2020-08-25HeatCondors@HeatHeatCondors6,Heat4RECAP
2020-08-27HeatHeat@HeatReignHeat2,Reign5RECAP
2020-08-29HeatHeat@HeatCondorsHeat5,Condors4 (SO)RECAP
2020-08-31HeatReign@HeatHeatReign4,Heat2RECAP
2020-09-02HeatHeat@HeatReignHeat2,Reign4RECAP
2020-09-04HeatHeat@HeatCondorsHeat2,Condors3RECAP
2020-09-06HeatGulls@HeatHeatGulls3,Heat4 (SO)RECAP
2020-09-09HeatEagles@HeatHeatEagles2,Heat1RECAP
2020-09-10HeatHeat@HeatCometsHeat3,Comets2RECAP
2020-09-11HeatHeat@HeatRoadrunnersHeat1,Roadrunners5RECAP
2020-09-13HeatSenators@HeatHeatSenators6,Heat4RECAP
2020-09-15HeatGriffins@HeatHeatGriffins6,Heat2RECAP
2020-09-17HeatRampage@HeatHeatRampage4,Heat2RECAP
2020-09-19HeatHeat@HeatRocketHeat5,Rocket2RECAP
2020-09-22HeatComets@HeatHeatComets5,Heat3RECAP
2020-09-24HeatHeat@HeatWolvesHeat8,Wolves5RECAP
2020-09-26HeatHeat@HeatBruinsHeat7,Bruins3RECAP
2020-09-27HeatBruins@HeatHeatBruins4,Heat9RECAP
2020-09-29HeatHeat@HeatStarsHeat4,Stars6RECAP
2020-10-02HeatRocket@HeatHeatRocket4,Heat8RECAP
2020-10-04HeatHeat@HeatEaglesHeat3,Eagles1RECAP
2020-10-07HeatThunderbirds@HeatHeatThunderbirds7,Heat4RECAP
2020-10-09HeatHeat@HeatThunderbirdsHeat4,Thunderbirds5 (OT)RECAP
2020-10-10HeatEagles@HeatHeatEagles4,Heat2RECAP
2020-10-12HeatEagles@HeatHeatEagles2,Heat5RECAP
2020-10-14HeatHeat@HeatReignHeat2,Reign3RECAP
2020-10-15HeatAmericans@HeatHeatAmericans3,Heat4 (SO)RECAP
2020-10-21HeatReign@HeatHeatReign2,Heat1RECAP
2020-10-22HeatHeat@HeatSenators
2020-10-24HeatCondors@HeatHeat
2020-10-25HeatHeat@HeatMoose
2020-10-27HeatStars@HeatHeat
2020-11-01HeatHeat@HeatWolf Pack
2020-11-02HeatWild@HeatHeat
2020-11-04HeatHeat@HeatBruins
2020-11-05HeatMonsters@HeatHeat
2020-11-07HeatHeat@HeatAmericans
2020-11-08HeatHeat@HeatGriffins
2020-11-10HeatPhantoms@HeatHeat
2020-11-11HeatCrunch@HeatHeat
2020-11-13HeatHeat@HeatGulls
2020-11-15HeatStars@HeatHeat
2020-11-17HeatHeat@HeatPhantoms
2020-11-19HeatWolf Pack@HeatHeat
2020-11-21HeatHeat@HeatEagles
2020-11-24HeatHeat@HeatMarlies
2020-11-25HeatGriffins@HeatHeat
2020-11-26HeatRoadrunners@HeatHeat
2020-11-27HeatHeat@HeatRampage
2020-11-29HeatHeat@HeatGriffins
2020-12-01HeatMarlies@HeatHeat
2020-12-03HeatHeat@HeatWolves
2020-12-05HeatCondors@HeatHeat
2020-12-06HeatHeat@HeatSenators
2020-12-07HeatHeat@HeatCrunch
2020-12-09HeatHeat@HeatGulls
2020-12-10HeatWolf Pack@HeatHeat
2020-12-11HeatDevils@HeatHeat
2020-12-14HeatHeat@HeatCondors
2020-12-16HeatWolves@HeatHeat
2020-12-19HeatHeat@HeatMonsters
2020-12-21HeatMarlies@HeatHeat
2020-12-23HeatRoadrunners@HeatHeat
2020-12-26HeatHeat@HeatGulls
Trade Deadline --- Trades canít be done after this day is simulated!
2020-12-28HeatWild@HeatHeat
2020-12-30HeatRampage@HeatHeat
2021-01-01HeatHeat@HeatRampage
2021-01-02HeatHeat@HeatDevils
2021-01-03HeatWolves@HeatHeat
2021-01-05HeatSenators@HeatHeat
2021-01-07HeatHeat@HeatRoadrunners
2021-01-08HeatGulls@HeatHeat
2021-01-10HeatHeat@HeatWild
2021-01-11HeatGulls@HeatHeat
2021-01-14HeatHeat@HeatStars
2021-01-15HeatHeat@HeatWild
2021-01-18HeatHeat@HeatRoadrunners
2021-01-19HeatMoose@HeatHeat

Finance
Salary Cap
Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
2,286,177$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

ArenaAbout us
Name
CityStockton
Capacity3000
Season Ticket Holders50%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity20001000
Ticket Price200$100$$$$
Attendance2637112768
Attendance PCT77.56%75.11%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
24 2302 - 76.74% 385,353$6,551,000$3000100

Expenses
Players Total Salaries Players Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
2,286,177$ 2,286,177$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
1,568,676$ 0$ 941,187$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season Days Expenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
9,248,471$ 101 23,963$ 2,204,596$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
2,204,596$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Sponsors
TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor
Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
Left WingCenterRight Wing

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie

Transactions



Injuries
No Injury or Suspension.

Game Center

Americans18-11-5, 41pts34Final
Heat14-16-2, 30pts

Reign15-11-6, 36pts21Final
Heat14-16-2, 30pts

Reign15-11-6, 36ptsThu, Oct 22
Heat14-16-2, 30pts

Reign15-11-6, 36ptsWed, Aug 19
Heat14-16-2, 30pts

Heat14-16-2, 30ptsFri, Aug 21
Eagles22-7-4, 48pts

TRANSACTIONS



 

Team Info

Heat
Head CoachGeoff Ward
DivisionPacific
CityStockton
Stadium Capacity3,000

Heat Affiliation

Heat
General ManagerBill Copeland
Head CoachBob Boughner
StadiumCalgary Event Centre
Capacity18,000

Team Leaders


GOALS
Adam Ruzicka
HeatHeat
20
GOALS
POINTS
Adam Ruzicka
HeatHeat
47
POINTS
WINS
Cory Schneider
HeatHeat
7
WINS
Expanded Player Leaderboard

Team Stats


Goals For
119
3.72 GFG
Goals Against
122
3.81 GAA
Power Play Percentage
26.7%
23 GF
Penalty Kill Percentage
72.2%
30 GA
Expanded Team Stats

Team Captain - Alternate Captains

CaptainAlternate CaptainAlternate Captain